Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson, Camden, New Jersey, U. S. A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0840743009 ISBN 13: 9780840743008
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stated Third Printing (1973). Includes Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In A Mottled Lavender Cloth Over Boards. Light Lavender Lettering On The Spine. Two Tiny Faint Spots On The Lower Page Edges. The Unclipped Jacket Has A Few Small Chips And Tears.
Editore: International Marine Publishing, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877422257 ISBN 13: 9780877422259
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 221 pp. Index. Diagrams. Maps. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. A comprehensive guide to get the most out of this navigation system. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: International Marine Publishing, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0877421331 ISBN 13: 9780877421337
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 224 pp. Photos. Diagrams. Charts. Index. References. Spine, corners bumped. Prev owner's name stamped on the title page and top edge. Surface tears on the inside of the front and rear boards from removal of something pasted in, likely library items. A comprehensive book on corrosion viewing it in a small craft context. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0892723750 ISBN 13: 9780892723751
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. 349 pp. Index. Photos. Light edgewear. Appears unread. The history of this unique society, described as ungovernable by both the British and French, which prospered in an obscure corner of North America, until it was crushed between the two 18th century superpowers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Ragged Mountain Press, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1997
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Second Edition. 340 pp. Illus. Light edgewear. Appears unread. A comprehensive primer on backpacking equipment and technique, useful for the experienced hiker and novice alike. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Editore: Down East Enterprise, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0892720085 ISBN 13: 9780892720088
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 224 pp. Index. Colored drawings. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on the front cover. Over 470 drawings. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Editore: International Marine, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0877422427 ISBN 13: 9780877422426
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good- with no dust jacket. 186 pp. Photos. Diagrams. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Dampstain to bottom of book. Complete plans for building an 11 foot solo canoe and a 16 foot kayak, with step by step instructions and guidelines for these tack-and-tape boats. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 089272398X ISBN 13: 9780892723980
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 31,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 287 pp. Slight edgewear. Perfect bound. Signed by the author on the title page. A retired intelligence agent has settled on a peaceful island off the coast of Maine. Looking for the quiet life, the octogenarian is soon drawn into a tangled murder investigation, and is being hunted by a twisted killer. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Editore: Camden, U. S. A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0944475086 ISBN 13: 9780944475089
Da: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. 188 page paperback, slightly rubbed, Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a picture of this book but a stock photo used by the listing site. 3 R's Used Books and Hannelore Headley Old & Fine Books, Inc. are committed to saving the trees one leaf at the time!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0892723033 ISBN 13: 9780892723034
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.