Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2000
ISBN 10: 1929919077 ISBN 13: 9781929919079
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2012
ISBN 10: 1929919417 ISBN 13: 9781929919413
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop 4/24/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1929919778 ISBN 13: 9781929919772
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. General J. O. Shelby at Clarendon, Arkansas: The Capture and Destruction of the U.S.S. Queen City. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 1929919778 ISBN 13: 9781929919772
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2021
ISBN 10: 1929919921 ISBN 13: 9781929919925
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962893668 ISBN 13: 9780962893667
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Looks like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 1929919778 ISBN 13: 9781929919772
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929919220 ISBN 13: 9781929919222
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, Iowa City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962893668 ISBN 13: 9780962893667
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint of 1898 edition. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; except for almost unnoticeable shelf rubbing at the corners of the soft cover, as new. 111pp.; black-and-white illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962893625 ISBN 13: 9780962893629
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint in blue cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962893625 ISBN 13: 9780962893629
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 208pp. small dark blue cloth hardback, no DJ, 1992 reprint of the 1911 edition, a classic Civil War memoir about General Sherman's march to the sea by Samuel H. M. Byers in which the author states: "I am writing down these sketches of adventures of mine from a daily journal or diary kept by me throughout the four years of the Civil War",
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2000
ISBN 10: 1929919093 ISBN 13: 9781929919093
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2011
ISBN 10: 1929919387 ISBN 13: 9781929919383
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Camp Pope Publishing, Iowa City, 2011 trade softcover that looks new inside and out.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2009
ISBN 10: 1929919212 ISBN 13: 9781929919215
Da: Neils Books, Moline, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. ex-library with library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bookery & Camp Pope Bookshop, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929919158 ISBN 13: 9781929919154
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks or wear; as new. Author describes border patrol duty in Germany with 14th Armored Cavalry regiment from 1959-1962 as well as recon duty in Berlin along the Wall with 1st BG, 28th Infantry, 1st Infantry Division. With map of border operations area and 18 illustrations.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Signed with personal birthday inscription by the author on the title page. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear. Overall in excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Camp Pope Bookshop, Iowa City, IA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0962893684 ISBN 13: 9780962893681
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 179 pages. American Civil War.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Camp Pope Bookshop, 2007
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by author. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing in text. Very good. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition soft cover book. Blind stamp sticker on half title page. No other imperfections. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929919220 ISBN 13: 9781929919222
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Minute shelf wear and curling to covers. Blind stamp sticker on first leaf. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Camp Pope Bookshop, Iowa City, Iowa, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0962893609 ISBN 13: 9780962893605
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. gray cloth with red titles, small spot to front board, otherwise a clean, square copy, facsimile reprint of 1907 edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929919220 ISBN 13: 9781929919222
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 23,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pr of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962893641 ISBN 13: 9780962893643
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket. Name in ink.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 192991945X ISBN 13: 9781929919451
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 23,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962893609 ISBN 13: 9780962893605
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile of the 1907 Crane & Co. edition. A sharp, like new copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1929919360 ISBN 13: 9781929919369
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2015
ISBN 10: 1929919573 ISBN 13: 9781929919574
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2000
ISBN 10: 1929919093 ISBN 13: 9781929919093
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the Camp Pope Bookshop, 2000
ISBN 10: 1929919093 ISBN 13: 9781929919093
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.