Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BOB ZAHN (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Charles Goll (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications/Chatsworth, California,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918259274 ISBN 13: 9780918259271
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Bob McMahon (illustratore). soft cover, 135 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches, 3rd printing 1990 as new book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on reverse of front cover. (humor, wit).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Los Angeles, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918259274 ISBN 13: 9780918259271
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Bob McMahon (illustratore). G/N, used, pb, perfect bound illustrated wraps, 134 pages. Intertior clean, no marks, pages 15 through 26 are loose but present. Slight edge wear to wraps, no chips or tears, corners rounded slightly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications/Los Angeles, California,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918259010 ISBN 13: 9780918259011
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, fragile binding, 90 pages, 4 3/8 x 7 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications/Los Angeles, California,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918259274 ISBN 13: 9780918259271
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Bob McMahon (illustratore). soft cover, 135 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches, 3rd printing, 12-90, good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Los Angeles, Califorina, 1993
ISBN 10: 091825955X ISBN 13: 9780918259554
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Don Smith (illustratore). Wraps are lightly tanning, rubbed on edges. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications April 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0918259630 ISBN 13: 9780918259639
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Chatsworth, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1576440222 ISBN 13: 9781576440223
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Goll, Charles (illustratore). Soft cover. 2nd Printing, 2000. Light wear, a few minor scratches and pressure marks. Solid binding. Bright, unmarked interior. Not paginated. A nice copy in Good or better condition.
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Chatsworth, CA, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0918259940 ISBN 13: 9780918259943
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1996, 1999; like new; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, covers are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact throughout. Minor edge wear. 123 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Chatsworth, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0918259517 ISBN 13: 9780918259516
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. By Drawings (illustratore). Gift Condition! Book in very good condition, binding is tight and square, no markings, no creases, may have never been read.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Excellent Condition ! Fun Book. Great Conversation Starter to keep on your cocktail table. OR to actually put on your voice mail !!!! ENJOY !!!
EUR 10,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CCC Publications, Newbury Park, CA, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0918259991 ISBN 13: 9780918259998
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
EUR 2,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 97pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.