Chex books (52 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (52)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890801 / 9780026890809

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: RGA Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 16 First edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890771 / 9780026890779

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,52

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    002689081X / 9780026890816

    Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    002689081X / 9780026890816

    Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books

    0026892839 / 9780026892834

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890763 / 9780026890762

    • Brossura

    Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890771 / 9780026890779

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890771 / 9780026890779

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books

    0026892839 / 9780026892834

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026892928 / 9780026892926

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890771 / 9780026890779

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026892928 / 9780026892926

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CHEX BOOKS imprint of Checkerboard Press division of Macmillan, Inc./ 1989

    0026893134 / 9780026893138

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard cover, as new condition, 31 pages, 7 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches, as new book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books imprint of Checkerboard Press division of Macmillan, Inc.//New York, 1989

    0026893134 / 9780026893138

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard cover, new book, 30 pages, 7 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026885441 / 9780026885447

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books December 1988 1988

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books imprint of Checkerboard Press of Macmillan, Inc./New York, 1989

    0026893134 / 9780026893138

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard cover, an "I Can Read By Myself" book, 30 pages, 7 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890763 / 9780026890762

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890763 / 9780026890762

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1988

    0026890577 / 9780026890571

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    0026893169 / 9780026893169

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Chex Books, 1989 1989

    0026893134 / 9780026893138

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,55 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Very Good/No Cover. Christian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-02-689313-4. This early reader decorative hardcover book about Jesus' birth is in excellent condition with very little wear. The covers are mostly white with a color illustrated picture of Mary, Joseph and the Baby Jesus on the front cover. The covers look and feel

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books, New York, NY 1989

    0026893134 / 9780026893138

    • Rilegato

    Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,82

    EUR 4,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 30 pages. Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books imprint of Checkerboard Press division of Macmillan, Inc./New York, 1989

    002689310X / 9780026893107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard cover, I Can Read By Myself series, glossy pictorial boards, 32 pages, 7 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books, New York, NY 1989

    0026892804 / 9780026892803

    • Rilegato

    Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,63

    EUR 4,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 93 pages. Gift inscription on fep. Eric Kincaid (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chex Books 1989

    002689310X / 9780026893107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound. VG. 8vo. No DJ. Light wear. 29 pages.