Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1997
ISBN 10: 1575400839 ISBN 13: 9781575400839
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1997. Light wear to edges and extremities. Minor pressure marks. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0934641641 ISBN 13: 9780934641647
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg. Illustrated (illustratore). 2nd Edition. 186 pages; b/w diagrams + photo & illustrated instructions; interior clean & tight. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 093464117X ISBN 13: 9780934641173
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Volume has edge wear, front cover starting to curl on corners, small scuff mark inside front cover and on first page, otherwise interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen CO, 1995
ISBN 10: 0934641811 ISBN 13: 9780934641814
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. A very nice copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 093464117X ISBN 13: 9780934641173
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Covers rubbed with light edge wear, interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1997
ISBN 10: 1575400839 ISBN 13: 9781575400839
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 119 pp., Photos, Color Photo Illus Paperback, Fine & Crisp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen Co, 1995
ISBN 10: 0934641587 ISBN 13: 9780934641586
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Printer Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Dieckhoff, Steven (illustratore). rolled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen,Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934641153 ISBN 13: 9780934641159
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Editiion. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press Inc, Evergreen, CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 093464120X ISBN 13: 9780934641203
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Faint sticker shadow on front cover. 23 cm. 160 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: chockstone press, Evergreen, CO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0934641250 ISBN 13: 9780934641258
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by KEARNEY, ALAN Photos,maps (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.APPEARS TO BE NEW.; MOUNT HOOD COVER PHOTO WITH BLUE SKIES, WHITE SNOWFIELDS.; 182 pages; POPULAR OREGON & NORTHERN CALIFORNIA MOUNTAIN CLIMBS DESCRIBED. Various routes for each mountain.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0934641188 ISBN 13: 9780934641180
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 341 pp., Photos, Maps,Blue Color Photo Illus Paperback, VG & Crisp, Assumed 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934641129 ISBN 13: 9780934641128
Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6 x 9, 212 pgs, index, b&w photos and maps. Tips and pointers on climbs at Darrington, Static Point, Index, Leavenworth, Washington Pass and The Lesser Crags.
Editore: Evergreen, CO: Chockstone Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen,Co, 1995
ISBN 10: 0934641862 ISBN 13: 9780934641869
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 781 selected rock climbing routes in the red rocks of nevada. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, Co, 1993
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Paper Bound. Condizione: Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0934641706 ISBN 13: 9780934641708
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very Good condition; lightly rubbed and warped wraps, edges of text block stained. A clean, lightly worn copy.
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1989
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 212 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0934641641 ISBN 13: 9780934641647
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). 185 pp, b/w photos, illustrations. Light corner wear and outer edge curl.
Editore: Chockstone Press., Evergreen, CO., 1993
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover (trade paper). Condizione: New. Rock climbing in southern California. Extensively illustrated with maps, diagrams, and photographs in black and white. Includes route index and rated route index. 214 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1996
ISBN 10: 1575400766 ISBN 13: 9781575400761
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Mike Clelland (illustratore). Near Fine condition Softcover Signed and inscribed by both Authors on the Title page. Includes numerous b/w illustrations with Appendices, 114 pages. "Traveling & Camping Skills for a Winter Environment". Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 0934641277 ISBN 13: 9780934641272
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. NW-Very good oblong paperback. Light cover wear, dog-ears. blue w/black lettering Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, CO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0934641439 ISBN 13: 9780934641432
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Glossy pictorial wrappers with white lettering on spine. Minor wear and creasing to edges; spine is faded and slightly slanted. Perfect binding is tight. There is a touch of soiling to edges of text block. Interior has occasional circling in pen and some faint spots of discoloration. Includes black-and-white photos and illustrations throughout. This is the second in a series of three guidebooks on rock climbing in the southern Sierra Nevada in California. It covers Springville to the Needles, Dome Rock, and the Kernville area. ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; 230 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chockstone Press, Inc., Evergreen, CO, 1996
ISBN 10: 0934641927 ISBN 13: 9780934641920
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page, dated 4/2000. The inscription is to author, historian, and wilderness guide Steve Allen. It reads, "Steve May the Nat'l Parks Desert Rock introduce you to one or two new areas if possible on the vast Colorado Plateau. Your friend, Eric Bjornstad. " Burnt orange pictorial wrappers with white lettering on cover and spine. Minor creasing and edge wear; slight lift to cover; a hint of soiling. Perfect binding is tight. Interior is clean. Includes black-and-white photos, maps, and diagrams throughout. This is the first of four entries in pioneering climber Eric Bjornstad's (1934-2014) Desert Rock series that followed the 1988 original. According to the introduction, this guide "includes a subjective selection of routes in Arches and Zion National Parks and the known routes of Capitol Reef and Canyonlands National Parks. It also includes the adjacent Glen Canyon National Recreation Area and Green River area just outside the park boundary of Canyonlands. "; B&W Photographs and Maps; 8vo; 242 pp; Signed by Author(s).