Lingua: Inglese
Editore: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS, GUILDFORD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862835097 ISBN 13: 9780862835095
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862835089 ISBN 13: 9780862835088
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Colour Library Book of DIY and Home Improvement This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS, GUILDFORD 01/01/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862835097 ISBN 13: 9780862835095
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey 01/01/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862835089 ISBN 13: 9780862835088
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS, GUILDFORD 01/01/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862835097 ISBN 13: 9780862835095
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862832993 ISBN 13: 9780862832995
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Vegetarian recipes with an international flavour. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862830702 ISBN 13: 9780862830700
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Card Wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Profusely illustrated book with limited text showing the history and development of the Rolls Royce automobiles. [48pp], illustrated in collor and in b&w. Bright and clean with a sound binding. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 230g. May be eligible for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail rates to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 11" by 8.5". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1983
ISBN 10: 086283063X ISBN 13: 9780862830632
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Card Wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Profusely illustrated book with limited text showing the history and development of the Jaguar automobiles. [48pp], illustrated in collor and in b&w. Bright and clean with a sound binding. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 230g. May be eligible for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail rates to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 11" by 8.5". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862830699 ISBN 13: 9780862830694
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Card Wraps. Condizione: About Fine. First Edition. Profusely illustrated book with limited text showing the history and development of the Mercedes automobiles. [48pp], illustrated in collor and in b&w. Bright and clean with a sound binding. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 210g. May be eligible for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail rates to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 11" by 8.5". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862830214 ISBN 13: 9780862830212
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated By Illustrated. (illustratore). . 208 pages, large format, illustrated in colour throughout. Some spreads cover several churches, a few only one; a total of 330 churches are featured. Page edges a bit browned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0711200416 ISBN 13: 9780711200418
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Roberto Matassa Photographer (illustratore). This is a very nice copy of a nonfiction nature book, a part of the Beautiful Countries Series called Scotland, copyright 1985, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Ian Digby, designed and produced by Ted Smart and David Gibbon, with photography by Roberto Matassa. The book has previous owners name on first end page otherwise book and its dust jacket are in very good condition in a protective mylar wrap, tight binding and beautiful photographs throughout. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862830214 ISBN 13: 9780862830212
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated By Illustrated. (illustratore). Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1984. Hard cover. Book Condution : Very good, superb colour photographs. Previous owners signature inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #R017316.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books Ltd, Guildford, Surrey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862831636 ISBN 13: 9780862831639
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
EUR 3,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Good quality colour photographs of Rolls Royce motor cars. A clean and sound copy and available for prompt dispatch from the UK. 11"x8".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford : Colour Library Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862830419 ISBN 13: 9780862830410
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 143 p. : col. ill. ; 29 x 33 cm. Subjects: Great Britain ; Pictorial works. Genre: Art. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Editore: Guildford, Colour Library Books, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0862831121 ISBN 13: 9780862831127
Da: Kaybooks., Lymm., UK, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Large hardback. A neat inscription by a donor inside the front endpaper, otherwise in very good condition in a very good priceclipped dustwrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, 1986
ISBN 10: 051761393X ISBN 13: 9780517613931
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 304pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0862834112 ISBN 13: 9780862834111
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. As new. Galley Press edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford : Colour Library Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862830397 ISBN 13: 9780862830397
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 176 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 30 cm. Subjects; Hitler, Adolf (1889-1945) Pictorial works. Heads of state Germany Biography. Heads of state Germany Pictorial works. Germany History 1918-1933 Pictorial works. Germany History 1933-1945 Pictorial works. National socialism. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Ltd, Guildford, Surrey, England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862834600 ISBN 13: 9780862834609
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition with light wear. Pictures available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford : Colour Library Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862830419 ISBN 13: 9780862830410
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 143 p. : col. ill. ; 29 x 33 cm. Subjects: Great Britain ; Pictorial works. Genre: Art. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford: Colour Library Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0862832853 ISBN 13: 9780862832858
Da: Peter Scott, Portslade, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Hardcover. 4to. Illustrated throughout. V.g. in dustwrapper slightly creased along top edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford and London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0862834007 ISBN 13: 9780862834005
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Many recipes with instructions. 383 p.pages, 1.7 kilos, 11 3/4" tall. No inscriptions. Weight 1.7 kilos so shipping Outside UK will be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford : Colour Library Books, 1984
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
EUR 2,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG/VG. 10308.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862835186 ISBN 13: 9780862835187
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno Unito
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. "Fully comprehensive.written by a team of Horticultural Experts." 427 Pages + Index. 1 or more Color Photographs or |Ilustrations to almost every page. Pages in very good, clean condition, no Previous owner's name. Small bump to bottom right corner. Dustjacket has a small closed tear to back of spine and a little of the colour missing from the very top of the spine, not Price clipped. Large, Heavy book (Over 2 Kilos) so Postage will be extra. Please ask if you would like a quote before ordering. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862830397 ISBN 13: 9780862830397
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Naam op titelpagina.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862830397 ISBN 13: 9780862830397
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. a crisp and tight copy. Lightly marked ffep. Owner's name to title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books Ltd, Guildford, Surrey, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0904681270 ISBN 13: 9780904681277
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. Approx 55 pages. No Dustjacket. Hard Cover. Shiny hardcover, light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners, library markings to spine, school library stamp to flyleaf, ink blotch to rear end-paper. Colour photographic illustrations throughout, more than text is this volume. Pages clean and sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books Ltd (Guildford), 1984
ISBN 10: 086283161X ISBN 13: 9780862831615
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862835658 ISBN 13: 9780862835651
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. John W McDonough [Photographs] (illustratore). First Edition. Mint book in photographic glazed board covers. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is near fine and not price clipped; rubs to the top fore corners and slight sunning to spine. A most attractive copy,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guildford, Colour Library Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517554836 ISBN 13: 9780517554838
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardbound, dustjacket, 4to ca. 60 pp., ca. 150 ills. leather, erotic; fashion; very good condition.