Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Kemp, Martha; Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Has minimal writing inside.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kemp, Martha; Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustratore). A few pages showing some markings and underlining.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Bonanza Pr October 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0933994095 ISBN 13: 9780933994096
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Signed and inscribed by Author, with a presentation on the title page. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new. Appears unread. Signed By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Bonanza Pr, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0933994095 ISBN 13: 9780933994096
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed/No Personal Inscription.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Bonanza Pr, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0933994095 ISBN 13: 9780933994096
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed By Author: "With warm regards - Harold Jacoby." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.: Comstock Bonanza Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0933994109 ISBN 13: 9780933994102
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. b-140.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: As New. Like-NEW Inside! (E-mail for more info./pics).
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition, some foxing/ staining to the page edges.
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Kemp, Martha; Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustratore). A fine copy in pictorial wraps. Later printing. Book has laid in a promotional book flier and a card, inscribed, personalized and signed by the author(as Toni). Also includes an illustrated memorial program for the author when she passed away in 2004. Covers have some minor general wear. A nice tight copy with no names or inscriptions. Extensively illustrated. 8vo; 348 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($21.50 price intact). Published by Comstock Bonanza Press, 1987. Octavo. Black cloth boards stamped in gold with orange endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 440 pages. ISBN: 0933994052. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked. First Edition. Jacket in mylar cover. 11 maps and charts, 32 drawings, 13 photographs. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Kemp, Martha; Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustratore). Signed & inscribed by author to previous owner on title page, 1998 trade softbound, clean & tight, very light curling at top corners, name & date on endpaper, a few lines of underlining in early chapter found.
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Bright white & glossy copy with clean unopened pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.: Comstock Bonanza Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933994141 ISBN 13: 9780933994140
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Bonanza Pr, Grass Valley, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0933994028 ISBN 13: 9780933994027
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Limited edition of 2000 copies. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Dust jacket has minor wear.
paperback. Condizione: New. Kemp, Martha; Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.