Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2018
ISBN 10: 1619029898 ISBN 13: 9781619029897
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Usual Library Markings. Better Than Average Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2016
ISBN 10: 1619026120 ISBN 13: 9781619026124
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Brown Over One Quarter Orange. Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Small Chip At The Top Of The Front Gutter. The Unclipped Jacket Has Tape Repair Of Two Tears At The Upper Back Edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1582433585 ISBN 13: 9781582433585
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On The Front And Spine. Minor Wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2004
ISBN 10: 158243266X ISBN 13: 9781582432663
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In A Rust Colored Paper Over One Quarter Tan With Red Stamped Lettering On The Spine. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. The Book Has Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still intact. The dust jacket has a slight stain to the rear cover that is most noticeable to the inside of thee jacket. The outside of the back cover of the jacket is slightly crimped due to the aformentioned. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 1619027208.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1619029928 ISBN 13: 9781619029927
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Inscribed "To Kendra From" And Signed By The Author On The Half Title Page. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With White Paper Over One Quarter Black. Orange Lettering On The Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1619029928 ISBN 13: 9781619029927
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Inscribed "To Julie From" And Signed By The Author On The Half Title Page. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With White Paper Over One Quarter Black. Orange Lettering On The Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2014
ISBN 10: 161902327X ISBN 13: 9781619023277
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Photo Credits And Page Notes. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Black Over Black Paper. Silver Lettering On The Spine. Many Thought The Election Of Our First African American President Put An End To The Conversation About Race In This Country, And That America Had Moved Into A Post-Racial Era Of Equality. Then, On The Night Of February 26, 2012, A Black Seventeen-Year-Old Boy Walking To A Friend's Home Carrying Only His Cell Phone, Candy, And A Fruit Drink, Was Shot And Killed By A Neighborhood Watch Coordinator. Front Flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1582434220 ISBN 13: 9781582434223
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line Starting At One). The Jacket Has A Tiny Chip At The Top Of The Spine And Some Wrinkling. Hint Of Edge Wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint Press, U. S. A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1582432910 ISBN 13: 9781582432915
Da: West Side Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/First printing. Book is Fine, in unread condition, with a bump at the top of the spine. Dust jacket Is Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/ First printing. Book is in unread condion; however, there is a bump at the top of the spine. Dust jacket is Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/ First printing. Book is in unread condion; however, there is a bump at the top & bottom of the spine. Dust jacket has a crease at its base, and rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1640090045 ISBN 13: 9781640090040
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. First Counterpoint Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Lettered Wraps With Blue And Black Lettering On The Spine. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/First printing. Signed & dated (4-26-08) by author on title page. Book is in Fine, unread condition. Dust jacket is Fine. ; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Counterpoint Publications, U. S. A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1619029332 ISBN 13: 9781619029330
Da: West Side Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/ First printing. Signed by author on title page. Book is in Fine, unread condition, with minor wear at base of spine. Dust jacket is Fine. ; Signed by Author.