EUR 3,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Illustrations By Michael Loates, Maps, Color Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1989 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Blue Cloth, , PP.208, Celebrates The Astonishing Diversity Of Sea And Coastal Birds.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First English Edition. Copyright Date: 1973 Sm Quarto, 1974, PP.168, The Migratory Sea Birds Of The World.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color PHotos (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1996 Sm Quarto, 2001, PP.160, One Of ONly A Few Good Books ON Hosta.
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles Pub. (edition First Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0715368737 ISBN 13: 9780715368732
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles,Distributed in the United States by Sterling Pub. Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0715391062 ISBN 13: 9780715391068
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles Pub., London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715391992 ISBN 13: 9780715391990
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Loates, Michael (illustratore). 1st Edition. First English Edition. Full cloth; 4to.,208pp. Nice d/j with tiny edgetear, trace of wear some extremities, else a Fine copy in V.Good D/j.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1973 Quarto, 1974, PP.196, Very Good, Frank McKinneys Copy.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1973 Octavo,B & W Photos, Text Figures , PP.246.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color photos, B& W drawings and photos (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1987 Sm Quarto,pp. 176.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Four Color Plates (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1975 Octavo, PP.132, The Old Cottage Garden Flowers With Their Quaint Names And Lovely Blooms Are A Part Of Our Garden Heritage; This Book Highlights many Of Them.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1976 Sm Quarto, , PP.264, Advice On Placement, Culture And Uses Of Trees And Shrubs.
Editore: David & Charles Pub.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1973 Octavo, , PP.206,
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1999 Quarto, 1999, PP.256, Over 500 High Performance Climbing Plants And Wall Shrubs.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. COLOR PHOTOS, LINE DRAWINGS, LANDSCAPE DESIGNS (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, COLOR PHOTOS, LINE DRAWINGS, LANDSCAPE DESIGNS, PP.191, A NATURAL APPROACH TO PLANNING AND PLANTING.
Editore: David & Charles PUb.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Line Drawings (illustratore). Garden Book Club. Copyright Date: 1970 Octavo, 1971, PP.240, A Wonderful Basic Guide To Growing Orchids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles ; Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co., Newton Abbot, Devon : New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0715394428 ISBN 13: 9780715394427
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 16,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohard cover with dustjacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Includes 26 multi-sized designs for sweaters for men and women in luxurious natural fibres. Illustrated with photographs and drawings in colour and black and white. "A David & Charles craft book." Includes index. 128 pages VG/VG. Light shelf wear and edge wear to dust jacket, two half inch closed tears to dust jacket (taped), overall very good condition.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1993 Sm Quarto, PP.128.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color And B & W Photo Plates (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1983 Sm Quarto, Color And B & W Photo Plates, PP.232, Bring Color, fragrance And Shelter To Your Garden As The Summer Flowers Fade And Autumn And Winter Set In, Fine, Inscription At Fep.
Editore: Newton Abbot: David & Charles 1st pub 1962, 1973
Da: Sheriffmuir Books, Dunblane, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 251pp. Illus. Map. First pub 1962. Superb account of the work of Thomas Telford, John Rickman and James Hope in improving communication with and through the Highlands of Scotland. Very nice copy in only sl worn dw.
Editore: Newton Abbot, Devon : Billings & Sons, Worcester For David & Charles Publishers ; New York, NY : Distributed In The United States By Sterling Pub. Co., 1988
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. ; 179 pages; Physical desc.: 179 p. Notes: Black and white photo plate and endpaper map illustrated. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945. Imaginary wars and battles. 3 Kg.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (c). Color Botanical Paintings By Marjorie Lyon (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1984 Quarto, 1984, PP.224, Buckingham Palaces Treasury Of Wild Plants Very Good, Two 1/2 Inch Tears To Jacket Edge At Spine.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Plastic cover over jacket. Wear & bumps to board edges & corners. Tanned textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex-school library book, label inside front cover. Marks/scratches to price-clipped dustjacket, has been previously taped to cover. Foxing to textblock edges/endpapers. Tanning to pages. Text good.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color Botanical Paintings By Marjorie Lyon (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1984 Quarto, 1984, PP.224, Buckingham Palaces Treasury Of Wild Plants.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (c). Color Botanical Paintings By Marjorie Lyon (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1984 Quarto, 1984, PP.224, Buckingham Palaces Treasury Of Wild Plants Very Good, One Small Edge Chip To Jacket.