Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Used, with light reading wear. Unmarked, clean, and bright. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. The bottom fore-edge corner has been slightly bumped. Unpaginated. 6 5/8 x 10 3/16 inches.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Lee, Paul (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine with no reading crease, clean. Faintest wear to edges, no markings, not library.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 192 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Used, with very light reading wear; internally clean and bright with a tight binding and no creases to the wrappers.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (illustratore). Cover is like new. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Jason Latour (illustratore). First Edition. 181pps. First Printing. B&W art throughtout. Fine book; a clean, unread copy with no reading creases, a tight binding; no markings of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics / Vertigo, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1401220797 ISBN 13: 9781401220792
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Luca Rossi, Jill Thompson, Ross Campbell, Steve Rolston, Zachary Baldus, Sean Murphy (illustratore). 1st Edition. Color illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copy with a smooth spine and tight binding. Not library or remaindered.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vertigo / DC Comics, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1563891638 ISBN 13: 9781563891632
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Fumetto
1st printing. Unpaginated. Introduction by Neil Gaiman, illustrated throughout in color. This graphic novel collects BREATHTAKER Nos. 1-4, with some additional material. "Powerful art, vibrant coloring, a new quirky story told in a different way. Strong and surprising stuff." - Neil Gaiman. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Bo Hampton (illustrator) (illustratore). Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Paul Johnson (illustratore). Mint, unread copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Ron Randall (illustratore). First Edition. Near new copy, smooth spine, no reading creases, tight binding with some minor wear to corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1563890615 ISBN 13: 9781563890611
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color Comics (illustratore). First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated in Color (illustratore). First Edition.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1401209416 ISBN 13: 9781401209414
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Madsen, Michelle (illustratore). This book has clean text and minimal wear. A very nice graphic novel. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Chiang, Cliff (illustratore). First printing. Joshua Dysart, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Dave Stewart, colorist ; Todd Klein. "Greendale" is based on Neil Young's critically acclaimed 2003 album and 2004 film of the same name. A clean, unmarked copy.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mahnke, Doug (illustratore). Illustrated. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Guice, Butch; Dezuniga, Tony; Klein, Toddl; Brown, Dan (illustratore). Very little corner bumping or edge wear. No ownership markings, bind tight and text clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 264 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Printing.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Various (illustratore). May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Asrar, Mahmud (illustratore). Light shelfwear to cover with a bit of corner curling. Otherwise, clean and sound.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Timothy Truman; Alcatena (illustratore). First printing. Reprints the complete three-issue mini-series. KU5.
Editore: DC Comics, New York, USA, 2007
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Wear and creasing.
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Killian Plunkett; Serge LaPointe; Jose Villarrubia; Tom Fowler; Scott McDaniel; Rick Burchett (illustratore). First Thus. Stated First Printing. Used, with normal to light reading wear. Unmarked, clean, and bright. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. The bottom fore-edge corner has been badly bumped and the top fore-edge corner has been lightly bumped. Some wear to the head and heel of the spine. 6 5/8 x 10 3/16 inches.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First Printing. Used, with normal to light reading wear. Unmarked, clean, and bright. Binding is tight with no creases to the spine. The bottom fore-edge corner has been bumped. 6 5/8 x 10 3/16 inches.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.