Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dean Publishing (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1925452670 ISBN 13: 9781925452679
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dean Publishing (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1925452670 ISBN 13: 9781925452679
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A NEW COPY but with shelving/packing damage.minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0893287342 ISBN 13: 9780893287344
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Most pages have minor moisture wrinkle at top; no marks or writing in text; 47 numbered pages; medium wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; number on front cover; minor moisture wrinkle at front top cover; same on back cover; a number of minor scratches/ minor creases/ minor dings to cover; med rub; pea-sized scuff on back; stapled binding; weighs 4 ounces; measures 10.2 by 6.8 by .18 inches; 111010. this major work can be performed with piano alone, but will be greatly enhanced when either the full orchestration or the chamber orchestration is used. The work is further enhanced with the use of a macaronic text, and is well suited for church or symphonic chorus and orchestra use. Performance time: 12 minutes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dean Publishing (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1925452433 ISBN 13: 9781925452433
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitney Dean Publishing, 2022
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893281166 ISBN 13: 9780893281168
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893281166 ISBN 13: 9780893281168
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893281166 ISBN 13: 9780893281168
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893281166 ISBN 13: 9780893281168
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Markings/notes are present on the first page. The book is in otherwise good condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church House, Dean's Yard, London: CIO Publishing, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0715136844 ISBN 13: 9780715136843
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Very Good. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0 7151 3684 4. Spine faded, light surface scuffing and edgewear, two red marker partial lines on bottom page edges (may be remainder but not real likely). 183 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 142910242X ISBN 13: 9781429102421
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 1429117885 ISBN 13: 9781429117883
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 1,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. Used - Like New.