Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent and Sons, Ltd. (London), 1980
ISBN 10: 0460024329 ISBN 13: 9780460024327
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages tanned otherwise Good Reading Copy. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent and Sons, London, England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0460011820 ISBN 13: 9780460011822
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Later Printing. Some rubbing and shelfwear to outer wraps. Size: Mass Market. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London, 1910
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small 8vo. Hardcover. Pictorial cloth. 130pp. + ads. 8 coloured & 70 b&w illustrations. Previous owner's name, else very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, London,UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0460022393 ISBN 13: 9780460022392
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 294 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd (London), 1979
ISBN 10: 0460043765 ISBN 13: 9780460043762
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Ownership Stamps Or Writing. No Reading Creases To The Spine. Top Back Corner Creased. Page Edges Starting To Tone.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. At 37 Madeleine was a successful teacher and still a virgin. Dreaming of true love and Mr. Right, she was blind to the seething jealousy of her infatuated pupil. She had no inkling of the shocking events that were to give her ultimate sacrifice a terrifying new meaning. In good condition. I have around 80 political/legal novels and mysteries and over 2,000 baseball publications in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd, London, 1948
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Max Beerbohm (illustratore). 8vo, reprint, with eight cartoons by Max Beerbohm, pages clean, bound in light green cloth, gold lettering on spine, some staining on boards, otherwise a good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London, United Kingdom, 1960
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. pb23 4½"x7"; 638 pages; Volume 1 of a 2 volume set from Everyman's Library. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., London, 1935
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ruth Vale and Others (illustratore). Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers. No Dust Jacket. Previous owners names and notes first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, London England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0460878255 ISBN 13: 9780460878258
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. The text appears clean, the cover has very minor wear with a school stamp on the outer page edges. Binding is very good 101 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0460878255. ISBN/EAN: 9780460878258. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560789793.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 0460872680 ISBN 13: 9780460872683
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles Saint-Memin (Cover illustration) (illustratore). box29 5"x7¾"; 171 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent and Sons, London, 1966
ISBN 10: 0460119443 ISBN 13: 9780460119443
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Everymans Later printing from 1977. Heavy rubbing and some minor wear to the covers, stress lines on the spine, light soiling on the top and fore edges, faded stain on the lower edge. The binding is square and firm, clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons, London, England, 1972
ISBN 10: 0460038680 ISBN 13: 9780460038683
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd.; E. P. Dutton & Co., London and New York, 1943
Da: The Selected Shelf, Pikesville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Light shelf wear, mild rubbing, and some fading to the spine and extremities consistent with age. Binding remains sound. Pages are clean and unmarked with expected age toning throughout. No ownership markings noted. Listing photos show the exact copy included in this sale. Everyman's Library No. 140. Edited by Ernest Rhys. 1943 reprint of the 1906 edition published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London, and E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York. Includes the wartime "Book Production War Economy Standard" statement indicating that the paper and binding conform to authorized World War II economy standards. Sir Walter Scott's classic historical novel is set in fifteenth-century France during the reign of Louis XI. The story follows young Scottish archer Quentin Durward as he enters royal service and becomes caught between rival political factions, military conflicts, espionage, and court intrigue. Combining adventure, romance, and meticulous historical detail, the novel is considered one of Scott's most enduring works and an influential example of early historical fiction.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London, 1966
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Buckram. Condizione: Good. Good buckram bound hardcover copy with no dustjacket, 455 pp, this is Volume Two.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent and Sons, London, 1936
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. First edition. 116 pages, 12mo (about 7 1/2" tall), moderate edge wear, top edges of pages dampstained, owner name, good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London, 1975
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover copy with dustjacket, this is volume one, 441 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1946
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Everyman's Library No. 467.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0460078429 ISBN 13: 9780460078429
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xiv, 162 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original black cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. Absolute minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book [0460078429].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0460118994 ISBN 13: 9780460118996
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with moderate wear at the extremities. A lovely copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everyman's Library / J.M. Dent & Sons, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 046000381X ISBN 13: 9780460003810
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. moderate rubbing to price-clipped jacket, otherwise a nice, clean copy, 12mo, 266 pages, blue jacket with theater vignette, reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1947
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Fitchew, Dorothy (illustratore). First Edition. Blue hardcover, dust jacket has some nicks and stains, book is good plus. Wonderful illustrations. We ship fast. Size: Thin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons LTD/Everyman Paperback, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0460011081 ISBN 13: 9780460011082
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Mass market paperback, color photo of lake or oceanside on front cover; light edgewear, clean, well bound, no spine crease; foxing to end papers, paper lightly age toned, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons / E.P. Dutton & Co., London / New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0460050974 ISBN 13: 9780460050975
Da: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. George Adamson (illustratore). 1st Edition. "With colour frontispiece and line drawings by George Adamson" on its title page. "First published in this edition 1974" and ISBN on its copyright page, with publication month "1/74" on its jacket's back flap. Co-published by J.M. Dent & Sons in UK and E.P. Dutton & Co. in the USA. This 51 year old book is still in very good condition, marred only by spine lean, light wear on its spine ends, and and a few light stains on the bottom of its page block which extend slightly into the page bottom margins. Its binding is sound, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright gilt titles on its front and spine. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is unmarked and also in very good condition for its age, marred only by a corner-clipped front flap, wear on the ends of its spine and flap folds with chips in the top of its spine and front flap fold, plus a slightly faded spine and a line of toning along its top edge, but otherwise bright and unworn. I will ship this book in moisture resistant wrapping, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent & Sons LTD, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0460020056 ISBN 13: 9780460020053
Da: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. (Pages are yellowed; Wrappers have edge-wear and rubbing; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Da: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xii + 228pp. B/W ills. VG/HC. Unmarked and firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ? J.M. Dent & Sons LTD London, 1937
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1950, book, binding and text in very good condition, green cloth binding with gilt stamped title on spine cover tight and square no damage, decorated end papers, top edge brown, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0460043765 ISBN 13: 9780460043762
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.