Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Very clean, tight and square.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover, 104 pages; in English, French and Dutch; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. The DVD or CD is missing from rear pocket. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover, 104 pages; in English, French and Dutch; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Stapled 24 page booklet in rear pocket titled Sue Williamson Plasticienne. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Double Storey Books a division of Juta & Co. Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 191993023X ISBN 13: 9781919930237
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Gift inscription written by previous owner. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases, minor marks and edge worn. There is a minor creases across the front of the wrap.GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed.multiple copies available. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Double Storey Books in Association with Getaway magazine, 2003
ISBN 10: 191993040X ISBN 13: 9781919930404
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The wrap is made of stiff cardboard. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and edge worn with some sticker residue on the front. The spine is cocked and it appear if the book is a bit bent. The pages are somewhat tanned due to the colour of the paper. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 255 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. creased. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shelf-rubbed; there are indentation marks on the front and back covers, likely from being scraped along over a grainy surface. A similar indentation mark can be found on the spine. Crisp and clean internally. The half title page has a slight crease in the corner. Neatly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Double Storey Books/ Laugh if Off Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 1919930442 ISBN 13: 9781919930442
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Poor. 1st Edition. Damp. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked. Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. damp marked. stained. first few pages are bit wavy from damp. internally clean and tightly bound. fair copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 27,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.library stamps and inscriptions.mild tanning.well bound.good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.damp.no inscriptions.well bound.ek. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed.the first few pages of the book have been removed and the book starts with the half title page and then the contents page .no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. ex-library. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: (Cape Town: Double Storey Books, 2005) 1770130136, 2008
ISBN 10: 1770130136 ISBN 13: 9781770130135
Da: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sudafrica
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAuthor's presentation inscription to half-title. 244 x 168 mm; laminated pictorial wrappers; pp. 175; lavishly illustrated with full-colour photographs. Fine condition. "Most people think of Antarctica as a white smudge at the bottom of a world map. Yet it's a landmass almost the size of Africa with weather and ocean currents that dominate the planet. In Blue Ice, award-winning travel writer Don Pinnock journeys to the seventh continent - the last to be discovered. He explores what drew Cook, Bellingshausen, Shackleton, Scott and other adventurers and naturalists to this vast terrain. With sensitive descriptions and startling photography, he travels to the heart of Antarctica's wilderness and explores the relationship between Cape Town and the frozen south. This is an extravagant travelogue, which paints a vivid portrait of one of the most remote and unforgiving places on earth. It reveals the extremes of adventure, courage and unspoilt beauty with precision, humour and a sense of wonder.".
EUR 9,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. slight creasing. tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Double Storey Books, a division of Juta & Co. Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1770130217 ISBN 13: 9781770130210
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The first few pages are a little wavy. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Signed by the author. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed,slightly marked, edge worn and scuffed in places. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.