Duke durham (Oltre 5300 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.Monkey House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library, label at rear removed damaging cover. 253 pages. Essay collection covering various economic and political issues facing modern Cuba. With photographs by Mimi Chakarova. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Fine. Trade Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near Fine/VG+.307 pp. DJ lightly rubbed with light edge curling.Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Nice reading/research copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1995
- Brossura
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.ilcampo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,73
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback, 318 pages with b&w illustrations; Very Good; crease to corner of front cover, else clean, tight & square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st. Covers spotted, edge worn, corners rubbed and bumped. Binding tight, pages very good. Dust jacket scuffed, edge worn, chipped at spine ends, with creased flap, now in protective cover.

- Brossura
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. 281 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

- Brossura
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 2003
Serie: The Latin America Readers, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - The Latin America Readers
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 531 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 2001
Serie: Science and Cultural Theory, Libro 4 di 18. Libro 4 di 18 - Science and Cultural Theory
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 378 pp., Science and Cultural Theory series.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 283 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 2008
Serie: Body, commodity, text, Libro 13 di 14. Libro 13 di 14 - Body, commodity, text
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 354 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,81
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Appears to be new and unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover, you'll be thrilled with this book ! 100% satisfaction guaranteed!!.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, Durham, North Carolina 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bumps, edge and shelf wear. Juliana Naumoff (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, North Carolina 1995
Serie: Series Q, Libro 6 di 40. Libro 6 di 40 - Series Q
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. N4 - Book has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Fair to Good. Underlining on multiple pages. Trade Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke Univ Press, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Robin egg-blue cloth boards with a dust jacket. Gentle foxing along the edges. The dust jacket has moderate edgewear, but is now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. No underline or highlighting observed. Stored in sealed plastic pr…otection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Population and Development in Rural Egypt
Kelley, Allen C. and Atef M. Kalifa and M. Nabil El - Khorazaty
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Book has remainder mark on page tops and unmarked text, and would be Fine save for small dent to bottom of front board that has left small tear in cloth; in DJ with light soiling to rear panel and numerous scuff marks on front panel. DJ is protected by m…ylar cover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Good book with minor wear to cloth at corners and head and foot of spine, "Inventory of Marriage and Family Literature Family Social Science" rubber stamped on front free endpaper and title page, "IMFL Project rubber stamped on page ends, and ink circle…on front free endpaper; in very slightly soiled, slightly spine-sunned DJ with several edge tears and chipping to corners. DJ is protected by mylar cover.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,21
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. 98pp. Typed letter from the marketing dept. of Duke Univ. Press to James Tate, soliciting a review or favorable quote. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham 1989
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,89
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG or Better. (NAP). 490 pages. Has a little rippling on the last few pages of the book. Contains charts and diagrams. Published by the Institute for East-West Studies.

- Rilegato
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,17
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 398 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings.

- Brossura
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 338 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

- Brossura
Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. 218 pgs.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0822315998. ISBN/EAN: 9780822315995. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25516.

- Brossura
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xvii + 250 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.

- Brossura
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 301 pp. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.