Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Léo Scheer, París, 2012
ISBN 10: 2756103926 ISBN 13: 9782756103921
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. MUY BUEN ejemplar. (255)PP.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2006
ISBN 10: 2756100307 ISBN 13: 9782756100302
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Fort in-8. 550 pages. Biographie bien documentée Dominique Aury (1907-1998), auteure notamment d'Histoire d'O.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Éditions Léo Scheer, 2003
ISBN 10: 2914172850 ISBN 13: 9782914172851
Da: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 x 16 cm, Broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 275 Seiten, Geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2003
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 9,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 362 pages. Parcours autobiographique du réalisateur et producteur français. Size: In-8.
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2003
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8. 192 pages. Pli à la couverture. Récit commenté de douze cas de procès tenus en France au XXe siècle sur des ouvrages litigieux traitant notamment de la Guerre d'Algérie, du suicide, etc.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris France, 2010
ISBN 10: 2756102687 ISBN 13: 9782756102689
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Texte francais, couverture souple. État d'usage: comme neuf. , french edition.Condition: Neuf 185 pages. L'aventure initiatique d'une fin d'adolescence, entre les livres qu'on aimerait écrire et les femmes qu'on aimerait aimer. Ayant à peine vingt ans quand surgit la tourmente de mai 68, le narrateur de ce roman d'initiation s'interroge sur sa capacité à aimer les femmes autrement que comme un idéal littéraire lointain ainsi qu'à nouer une liaison passionnelle avec cette littérature qui ferait enfin de lui un écrivain. Lesté de ces deux rêves encore inaccessibles, il traverse la vie en témoin fasciné et impuissant, jusqu'au jour où, enfin, la réalité finit par le rejoindre. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2005
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 11,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8. 254 pages. Coll. "Non & Non".
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2004
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8. 214 pages. Autour du "monde perdu".
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris France, 2010
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Texte francais, couverture souple. État d'usage: comme neuf. , french edition.Condition: Neuf 253 pages. Le voyage d'une jeune femme à travers la Méditerranée, au hasard des rencontres. Au bout du chemin, elle-même. Juliette a une vingtaine d'années. Elle vit avec sa mère dans une ville portuaire du sud de la France, où elle est caissière. Elle mène une existence dont elle sait à peine qu'elle est triste et frustrante : pour elle, c'est ainsi, il n'y a rien à y faire. Mais tout vole en éclats le jour où elle surprend sa mère au lit avec son propre petit ami. D'un homme à l'autre, elle apprend à se connaître, à s'aimer, à aimer la vie. Quand elle reviendra, elle aura assez grandi pour retrouver et accepter les siens. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: aux éditions Léo Scheer, à Paris, 2004
ISBN 10: 2849380113 ISBN 13: 9782849380116
Da: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Petit in-8° broché de 120 pages paru dans la collection "Lignes". Ex-libris sur le verso du premier plat sinon ouvrage en très bon état. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Léo Scheer Éditions, Paris, 2000
ISBN 10: 291417201X ISBN 13: 9782914172011
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Rivista in lingua francese. Brossura originale, 223 pagine in ottime condizioni, spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Scheer Léo Éditions, Paris, 2002
ISBN 10: 2914172346 ISBN 13: 9782914172349
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. "Lignes 07 nouvelle série - Février 2002). Brossura originale, 324 pagine di testo in lingua francese - french text. Copia in perfette condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Melville/Editions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2003
ISBN 10: 2915341001 ISBN 13: 9782915341003
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :197 pp. Couverture tachée. Tranches piquées. Pliures au dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Farrago / Léo Scheer, Tours / Paris, 2004
Da: Pascal Coudert, Paris, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Edition achevée d' imprimer le 14 février 2004. Avec une préface de Lucette Finas suivie du recueil comprenant L' action restreinte ; Etalages et Le livre, instrument spirituel. Pas de grand papier annoncé. 60 pages ; couverture à rabats.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses de l'Université de Pau / Farrago / Éditions Léo Scheer, Pau / Paris, 2003
ISBN 10: 2844901085 ISBN 13: 9782844901088
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8. 173 pages. Tome 1 des Oeuvres complètes. Dédicace du directeur de la publication, Jean-Pierre Cometti.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Farrago / Léo Scheer, Tours / Paris, 2002
Da: Pascal Coudert, Paris, Francia
Copia autografata
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale publiée dans la collection "Biennale Internationale des poètes" et achevée d'imprimer en mai 2002. Ce recueil de poèmes est enrichi d'un ENVOI autographe d'Anne TALVAZ sur la page de faux-titre. Pas de grand papier annoncé. 66 pages ; couverture à rabats. Broché. Format : 15,5 x 21 cms. Carte-réponse de l'éditeur jointe. Signé par l'auteur.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Paris, Editions Léo Scheer, 2000. Entretiens avec Marianne Alphant. In-8°, 170 p., broché.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: [Paris], Editions Léo Scheer,, 2007
ISBN 10: 2756101001 ISBN 13: 9782756101002
Da: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello68 nicht nummerierte Seiten, Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Fotografien des Künstlers und mit zwei einleitenden Texten von Quentin Bajac. In französischer Sprache. Vordere untere Einbandecke gering gestaucht, sonst sehr ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 596 Original-Pappe, 22x26cm, Zustand: 3.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2003
ISBN 10: 291417294X ISBN 13: 9782914172943
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 38,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 158 pages. Bel album sur cette collection prestigieuse.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Editions Léo Scheer, coll. "Non & non" 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 2915280584 ISBN 13: 9782915280586
Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-8, broché, couverture à rabats, 285 pp. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur. Très bon état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Tours et Paris Farrago, Editions Léo Scheer 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 2844901174 ISBN 13: 9782844901170
Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-8, broché, couverture à rabats, 220 pp. Nouvelle édition. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur. Très bon exemplaire.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Tours et Paris Farrago, Editions Léo Scheer 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 2844901476 ISBN 13: 9782844901477
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-8, broché, couverture à rabats, 157 pp. Edition originale. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur à un poète et critique. Très bon exemplaire.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché, couverture souple, bandeau conservé, 94 pages, nombreuses photos en n&b. Très bon état. Size: 20,5x14.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris, 2003
ISBN 10: 2914172982 ISBN 13: 9782914172981
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps with flaps, 189 pp, text in French, cover lightly soiled and scuffed at the corners, top part of spine creased Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris, 2002
ISBN 10: 2914172354 ISBN 13: 9782914172356
Da: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine Plus. First French Edition. cloth, hardcover in glassine dust jacket, as issued., no flaws. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears. strong binding. largely unused.; french text.; 284pp., illustrated throughout. comprehensive catalogue of man ray's photographs called rayographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, France: Editions Melville/Editions Leo Scheer, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 2914172796 ISBN 13: 9782914172790
Da: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed. 270 pages. Published in 2003. Artist Book. Collection of poems, poetic fragments, and commentary. Collaboration between two great figures who happen to be brothers. Limited Edition of 800 copies. Published as a softcover original only. The Limited Edition is now scarce. An austerely elegant production by Christian Boltanski and Editions Melville: Regular-sized volume format. Red pictorial softcovers with titles on the cover and spine, as issued. Poems and Commentary by Luc Boltanski, one of the greatest sociologists of our time. Photographs by Christian Boltanski. Printed on pristine-white, archival stock paper in France to the highest standards. Without DJ, as issued. Presents Luc Boltanski's and Christian Boltanski's "A l'instant". At the moment. Exploring, AFTER the moment, through text and image, the phenomenon of time called the instant. "A cycle of poems in four parts, composed over ten years. Cohesion is given by the return of the same themes from one part to another as well as by the use, within each of them, of the same form that links each poem to its commentary. Each Boltanski, with the means at his disposal, explores the relationship between a literary or visual image - all the more salient as it is detached from its context - and the reference towards which one seeks to orient it, with the intention of understanding. This approach takes, on the one hand, the path of commentary, and of fragmentation on the other" (Publisher's blurb). The fragmentary nature of the poems by Luc Boltanski is "mirrored" by the minute, elusive photographic images by Christian Boltanski. These are not your typically and predictably realistic or vivid images. Just the opposite: They are rigorously cropped and blurred by Boltanski - starting with the haunting closeup portrait of a child on the Cover itself, which can only be gleaned at a distanced angle - then assembled on the page as visual fragments. That is, if one were to turn it faithfully into a text or an image, a moment, an instant is precisely and ideally that: A fragment. There is, of course, no artistic medium that captures the moment as photography does. Now that Christian Boltanski is dead, the grief one feels for the vanished Life, however momentary it must have always felt to him though not to us, is somehow mitigated by the timeless beauty of the Art. An absolute "must-have" title for Christian Boltanski collectors. This is a copy of the Limited Edition of 800 copies, indicated as such on the Back Limitation Page. It is very boldly and beautifully signed in black pen-marker on the front free endpaper by Christian Boltanski. It is signed directly on the page itself, not on a tipped-in page. This title is a contemporary classic. As far as we know, this is the only such signed copy of the Limited Edition available online and is in especially fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright. A rare signed copy thus. Lavishly illustrated with black-and-white plates. One of the greatest artists of the 20th century and our time. A fine copy. (SEE ALSO OTHER CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI TITLES IN OUR CATALOG) ISBN 2914172796. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris, 2000
ISBN 10: 2914172117 ISBN 13: 9782914172110
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited Edition. Leon Levinstein (1910-1988) was an American photographer who documented everyday street life in New York City--as well as in other places in his travels. This large format, hardcover edition was limited to 2500 copies. Some test is in English and French, but most is in English. Original gray cloth publisher's covers with blindstamped gray spine and cover lettering. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates that appears to have been seldom used. The gray dust jacket has white spine and cover lettering and a photo of Levinstein on the front wrapper; there is a tiny tear and crimp to bottom edge of the rear panel, else it is in very nice condition with no other chips, tears, or markings.; B&W & Color Photographs, Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 313 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris, 2000
ISBN 10: 2914172117 ISBN 13: 9782914172110
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. 4to. 313,(7)pp. Gray photographic dust jacket lettered in white. Blind stamped gray/green cloth. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Edition limited to 2500 copies. The much less common hardcoverr edition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Léo Scheer, Paris, 2005
Da: Bibliothèque d'un amateur, HALLOY, Francia
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartonnage toilé décoré. Condizione: Bon Etat. nombreuses reproductions des oeuvres De Henri Foucault (illustratore). HENRI FOUCAULT - 2005, Paris, Editions Léo Scheer - In-4 carré relié (25,5x25,5 cm), pleine toile noire avec titre sur le premier plat et au dos, jaquette illustrée, 254 pages. - Sommaire: Guy Gogeval: Préface. Dominique Païni: La photographie sculptée. Didier Semin: Comme le frisson d'une armure: Les Satori d'Henri Foucault. Jacques Aumont: Henri Foucault ou l'éternel retour à la raison. Damien Sausset et Henri Foucault: Entretien. Michelle Debat: Mine de rien."Il" n'est pas photographe et pourtant! Alain Fleischer: Autres choses. Térèsa Faucon: Force de travail, énergie de l'intervalle. Henri Foucault: Fritz Lang sculpteur? Chronologie. Annexes. - L'ouvrage est orné de nombreuses reproductions des oeuvres de l'artiste. - Un DVD en fin d'ouvrage contenant 7 films d'Henri Foucault, une interview croisée Anri Sala - Henri Foucault et un film d'Anri Sala. - L'ouvrage est en bon état. Size: In-4 carré.
Editore: Editions Leo Scheer, Paris, 2000
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Grey cloth with stamped titles in illustrated jacket. 311 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. French language. VG/G+. Book in very good condition, clean and unmarked. Jacket has moderate wear including bumping and small creases around the edges. Spine a little sunned with some light sticker residue at the tail.