Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0906540631 ISBN 13: 9780906540633
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 1852303581 ISBN 13: 9781852303587
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 1852302364 ISBN 13: 9781852302368
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 1852305703 ISBN 13: 9781852305703
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 1862044201 ISBN 13: 9781862044203
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 1852300221 ISBN 13: 9781852300227
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 1852303913 ISBN 13: 9781852303914
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 1862040605 ISBN 13: 9781862040601
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 1852302364 ISBN 13: 9781852302368
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 1852302364 ISBN 13: 9781852302368
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0906540895 ISBN 13: 9780906540893
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0906540631 ISBN 13: 9780906540633
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 1852302267 ISBN 13: 9781852302269
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First US Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0760707626 ISBN 13: 9780760707623
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First US Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 1862044775 ISBN 13: 9781862044777
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First American Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041873 ISBN 13: 9781862041875
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 1852304480 ISBN 13: 9781852304485
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 1852301678 ISBN 13: 9781852301675
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd. (edition First American Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1862043558 ISBN 13: 9781862043558
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First American Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Soft-Cover Edition.), 1996
ISBN 10: 1852309016 ISBN 13: 9781852309015
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Soft-Cover Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First edition & printing), 1992
ISBN 10: 185230331X ISBN 13: 9781852303310
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First edition & printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Editore: Element Books Ltd; First Edition (January 1, 1989), 1989
ISBN 10: 1852301198 ISBN 13: 9781852301194
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 1852301198. Trade paperback. a few light brown small spots to the top of the first two pages in, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., Shaftesbury, Dorset First Edition . 2000., 2000
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 300 pp ISBN 1862047308. Small crease line to the bottom corner of the first five pages. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEOLOGY & RELIGION.
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., Shaftesbury, Dorset First Edition Thus . 1995., 1995
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition thus hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 24mo. 5'' x 3¼''. Rubáiyát over unnumbered pages carrying the 75 quatrains of Edward FitzGerald's version enriched with small colour illustrations throughout. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 1852307188 Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám.
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., Shaftesbury, Dorset First UK Edition . 1996., 1996
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xxix), 449 pp with monochrome photographs. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, £19.99. Member of the P.B.F.A. JERUSALEM.
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., The Old Brewery, Tisbury, Wiltshire First UK Edition . 1983., 1983
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original russet cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8'' x 5¼'' 166, i [pp] ISBN 0906540259. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Label to front end paper stating for display only and not for resale. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with slight sun fading to the spine, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. INDIA (Bharat Ganarajya).
Editore: Published by Nadder, Element Books Ltd, Salisbury First edition . 1983., 1983
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition hard back publisher's original dark beige cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¾" xiv, 219 pp. Colour frontispiece, monochrome photographic illustrations. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [Italian].
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., Shaftesbury, Dorset First UK Edition . 1992., 1992
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (ix), 286 pp with 26 monochrome plates. Ink name to the front free end paper. Erratum note laid-in. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 1852303689 JERUSALEM.
Editore: Published by Element Books Ltd., Shaftesbury, Dorset First Edition . 1998., 1998
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' [xxvi], 502 [pp] ISBN 1862042349. Monochrome illustrations and maps throughout. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small dent to the front gutter, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCOTLAND (Gaelic: Alba).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books Ltd (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1862045607 ISBN 13: 9781862045606
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.