Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ellis Pr (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 093318073X ISBN 13: 9780933180734
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition with dust jacket. Very good condition. Appears unmarked. Sound binding. Minimal wear. Dust jacket is very good. Light edge wear to jacket.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granite Falls, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Ellis Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944024270 ISBN 13: 9780944024270
Da: Paul Wiste Books, Houston, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Author examines life on the Polish streets during the country's difficult transition from communism to free market capitalism. Pictorial soft cover binding, 246 pages. 1994 copyright. Black and white photo illustrations. Brief inscription to former owner and the author's signature written on title page. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good. > SIGNED by Author(s) | 180 pp. Many page corners are dog eared. Light shelf wear. Spine is slightly canted. Interior is clean. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall | > Media/Binding: paperback |. Signed.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dartford : pr. by Ellis & Son, 1960
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine folded single leaf; edges slightly dulled. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright and clean. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Physical description; [4] pages in a single folded leaf. Notes; Historical and architectural information about the castle. Subjects; Castles England Kent. Lullingstone Castle. 3 Kg.
EUR 28,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.