Elsevier science publishing co inc (Oltre 19.000 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. 1975, North-Holland Publishing Co., PB 250pp, number 14 in the North-Holland Linguistic Series, G (approx. 26 pages have been highlighted, edges of covers lightly worn, binding tight).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Biomedical/ Elsevier Science Publishing Co., Inc. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,37
EUR 10,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Biomedical/ Elsevier Science Publishing Co., Inc. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,43
EUR 10,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Handbook to Service the Deaf and Hard of Hearing: A Bridge to Accessibility This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly be…en well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Recent advances in the scientific understanding of the human mind and brain along with the emphases on evidence-based practice and competency-based education are creating increasing pressures to update some of the traditional approaches to structuring and organizing education and practice in the field.… There have also been many calls in recent years for a unified approach to conceptualizing professional practice in psychology. This book examines whether there exists a unified conceptual framework for the field that is firmly based on current scientific understanding regarding human development and functioning, that applies across all the clinical populations and practice areas within the field, and that would also help integrate professional psychology more fully into health care and the sciences generally.

Electron Microscopy and Cytochemistry: International Symposium Proceedings
WISSE, E., W. Th. Daems, I. Molenaar & P. Van Du (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Holland Publishing, Amsterdam / Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, New York 1974
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,28
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. pp.xii, 406 pages, a near fine hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine and front cover, from a uk university library [0720441250].

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Recent advances in the scientific understanding of the human mind and brain along with the emphases on evidence-based practice and competency-based education are creating increasing pressures to update some of the traditional approaches to structuring and organizing education and practice in the field.… There have also been many calls in recent years for a unified approach to conceptualizing professional practice in psychology. This book examines whether there exists a unified conceptual framework for the field that is firmly based on current scientific understanding regarding human development and functioning, that applies across all the clinical populations and practice areas within the field, and that would also help integrate professional psychology more fully into health care and the sciences generally.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 10,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Foundations of Professional Psychology Examines whether there exists a unified conceptual framework for the field that is firmly based on scientific understanding regarding human development and functioning, that applies across all the clinical populations and practice areas within the fiel…d, and that would also help integrate professional psychology more fully into health care. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.Rain Dog Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. 332 pp. Studies in monetary economics ; v. 3. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W10.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,16
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Originally a paperback, now rebound in brown institutional cloth. Paper slightly age toned, former owner's name on half title page. X-library, with internal and external marks, but has seen little use. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 464 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 221 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 490.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechen…d gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, United States, San Diego 1996
Serie: ISSN, Libro 21 di 54. Libro 21 di 54 - ISSN
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The first of its kind, "Doing What Works in Brief Therapy" is a guidebook to strategic solution focused therapy, a model which combines the principles and techniques of the Mental Research Institute's brief strategic therapy and the Brief Family Therapy Center's solution focused therapy. The boo…k explains how the strategic emphasis on clarification of the problem and interruption of what does not work can complement and enhance the solution-focused emphasis on amplification of what does work. The text reviews the theory and presents specific treatment techniques. Case examples illustrate how the model has been used in brief, intermittent, and single-session therapy in a managed care setting. Brief psychotherapy doesn't have to result in chronic frustration for the therapist or superficial, second-rate care for the client. This book presents an approach that is upbeat, practical, and eminently workable in managed care. The reader learns to focus on critical issues with exquisite precision and to construct creative, individualized interventions that amplify what works and interrupt what does not. It integrates strategic therapy and solution focused therapy. It includes guidelines for intervention and when to do what. It provides applications for couples: indications for separate or joint sessions. It considers both therapy and medication as successful and unsuccessful solutions. It features excerpts and clinically rich examples. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 306 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pappband. Condizione: Befriedigend. 467 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ZW7-4008 ISBN 9780720431827 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 821.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15%… of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 3rd printing. xv,478 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, Einband etwas lichtrandig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal MK-30270 ISBN 9780720433104 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 852.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 368 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 7…10.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. XI; 313 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Der Buchschnitt ist leicht fleckig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englis…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 765.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,38
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780125056281.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, United States, San Diego 2004
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,06
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Digital Evidence and Computer Crime, Second Edition, is a hands-on resource that aims to educate students and professionals in the law enforcement, forensic science, computer security, and legal communities about digital evidence and computer crime. This textbook explains how computers and netwo…rks function, how they can be involved in crimes, and how they can be used as a source of evidence. In addition to gaining a practical understanding of how computers and networks function and how they can be used as evidence of a crime, students will learn about relevant legal issues and will be introduced to deductive criminal profiling, a systematic approach to focusing an investigation and understanding criminal motivations. Readers will receive unlimited access to the author's accompanying website, which contains simulated cases that integrate many of the topics covered in the text. This text is required reading for anyone involved in computer investigations or computer administration, including computer forensic consultants, law enforcement, computer security professionals, government agencies (IRS, FBI, CIA, Dept. of Justice), fraud examiners, system administrators, and lawyers. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.