Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peabody Essex Museum/Univ, Toronto Pr., 1969
ISBN 10: 0875770002 ISBN 13: 9780875770000
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG, unmarked HB; DJ-G.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated). Creasing and minor smudges to the back of the dust jacket. Otherwise the book is in great condition.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Excellent overall condition. No writing or visible blemishes.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: Warwich, Essex : H.J. Williamson, pr. by Harwich Printing Co, 1992
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Third Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-toned. Bright and clean internally, with text in monospaced font. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 80 pages ; 28 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918--Medals. Military decorations--Great Britain--Collectors and collecting. 3 Kg.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). Signed by Author; Signed by Barr on title page. There is a separate inscription inside the front cover board. Otherwise nothing noteworthy. No writing on text pages. Great condition.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by Author; Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. *Signed by author on front free end paper. Minor foxing to page fore-edges. DJ has been price clipped.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: Warwich, Essex : H.J. Williamson, pr. by Harwich Printing Co, 1992
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThird Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-toned. Bright and clean internally, with text in monospaced font. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 80 pages ; 28 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918--Medals. Military decorations--Great Britain--Collectors and collecting. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallery Pr, Essex, Connecticut, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0966938240 ISBN 13: 9780966938241
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Brand New. Brand new in shrink wrap. Shrink wrap is slightly peeled on front cover, The definitive history of the Arts Center in Manchester, Vermont. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallery Pr, Essex, Connecticut, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0966938240 ISBN 13: 9780966938241
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Brand New in Shrink Wrap. The definitive history of the Arts Center in Manchester, Vermont. Book.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!