Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2009
ISBN 10: 9948033868 ISBN 13: 9789948033868
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2009
ISBN 10: 9948858824 ISBN 13: 9789948858829
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dubai Red-Tape This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2008
ISBN 10: 9948033868 ISBN 13: 9789948033868
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution 15/12/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 9948858824 ISBN 13: 9789948858829
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2009
ISBN 10: 9948033868 ISBN 13: 9789948033868
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2007
ISBN 10: 9948858778 ISBN 13: 9789948858775
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing and Distribution, 2009
ISBN 10: 9948033868 ISBN 13: 9789948033868
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2019
ISBN 10: 178596500X ISBN 13: 9781785965005
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 306pp. Hardback with glossy illustrated boards, DJ VG, First Edition, "an important collection of anecdotes and reminiscences from Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum and is published to mark the occasion of his fifty years in public service, which began with his appointment as Dubai's Minister of Defence in 1968",
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EXPLORER PUBLISHING AND DISTRIBUTION, 2004
ISBN 10: 9768182229 ISBN 13: 9789768182227
Da: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Como nuevo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: explorer publishing & distribution, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785961101 ISBN 13: 9781785961106
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: explorer publishing & distribution, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785961101 ISBN 13: 9781785961106
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dubai, Explorer Publishing and Distribution, 2002
ISBN 10: 9768182229 ISBN 13: 9789768182227
Da: Versandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, NRW, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl., EA. 160 S. überwiegend Ill., ganzseitige farbige Abb. (Fotos), Kunstdruckpapier, " A visual showcase, sharing the secrets of this remarlable äand and introducing newcomers to the wonder of Dubai and the United Arab Emirates. " (Klappentext) Inhalt: I Cityscapes, II Seascapes, III Landscapes, IV Escapes. Außerordentlich beeindruckende Fotos dokumentieren die Vielfalt der Vereinigten arabischen Emirate. Jeweils mit kurzen Beschreibungen als Untertitel. 6 Seiten Einführung. Minimale Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand als Päckchen mit angepassten Versandkosten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 4°, 29x29x2cm, gebundene Ausgabe, fotoill. Pappeinband, Schutzumschlag mit gleichem Motiv (Emirates Tower).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: explorer publishing & distribution, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785961101 ISBN 13: 9781785961106
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dubai, Explorer Publishing and Distribution, 2002
ISBN 10: 9768182229 ISBN 13: 9789768182227
Da: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. First Editon. 160 S. Dustjacket, lot of Pictures, two pages only enclosed, apart from that a good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing & Distribution, Dubai, UAE, 2006
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1st Edition. 123 Dieser Reiseführer bietet einen umfassenden Überblick über die Attraktionen und Freizeitaktivitäten in Abu Dhabi, ergänzt durch kulturelle und praktische Informationen für Besucher. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-308-5/8-00712192 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing and Distribution, 2010
ISBN 10: 9948442997 ISBN 13: 9789948442998
Da: Loudoun Books Ltd, GALSTON, AYRSH, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Like New. 3rd Edition. Minor shelf wear otherwise Like New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dubai : Explorer Publishing & Distribution, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785960415 ISBN 13: 9781785960413
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 119,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. 151 pages : colour illustrations ; 25 cm. 'This prestigious book, by His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President and Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai, examines two concepts in which Sheikh Mohammed has a great personal interest: happiness and positivity. He explores the relationship between the two, and examines how they impact achievement, productivity and creativity. Written in Arabic by Sheikh Mohammed's own hand and translated into English, this insightful book includes both personal stories and an international perspective to emphasize the pivotal role that happiness and positivity play in forming leadership strategies and fostering relationships among team members.'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Explorer Publishing and Distribution LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785961101 ISBN 13: 9781785961106
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 133,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition February 2020. Publication of 208 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally as new, clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dubai, Explorer Publishing and Distribution, 2002
ISBN 10: 9768182229 ISBN 13: 9789768182227
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 159,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. First Editon. In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages.