Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Fisher Inst Pub Date: 1/1/1979 Binding: Paperback Pages: 99 First edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Red cloth binding. Unread.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Gift inscription on front free page. Red boards are bright with royal blue lettering; some minor shelf wear at the base. Dust jacket does not match stock photo. Pre-release comments are laid in. Signed By Author.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fisher Inst, Irving, Texas, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0933028172 ISBN 13: 9780933028173
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 150 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. No markings on text pages or noteworthy defects. Minor wear. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 101 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. Light wear. No major defects. No writing on text pages. Bibliographical information within the book does not state edition or printing. Likely 1st edition judging from date.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition; light rubbing and edge wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fisher Inst, Irving, Texas, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0933028032 ISBN 13: 9780933028036
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback, Dust jacket, book is on very good condition. Has highlighter on some of text. Kara- 24.
Da: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good. Small address labe of former owner on bottom corner of fly page. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Dust jacket rubbed but bright and shiny with a few small nicks. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 110 pages; minor, faint smudges on the covers and on the exterior edges of textblock. Light rubbing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fisher Inst, Irving, Texas, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0933028237 ISBN 13: 9780933028234
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.