Paperback. Condizione: Fair. UK ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flamingo Books, London, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0586208100 ISBN 13: 9780586208106
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good COndition paperback 351 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 509 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flamingo Books, London, Uk, 2001
ISBN 10: 0002254867 ISBN 13: 9780002254861
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 305 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, UK, Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0006542719 ISBN 13: 9780006542711
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN:0006542719, trade paperback, 1st edition, paperback original, Very Good Minus/pictorial wraps; front cover of book has a sticker pull scraped area near top edge with some loss of writing, otherwise, light wear to covers and cover edges, slight darkening to pages, " An everyday comedy of business chicanery, galloping paranoia, and a manic robot gone AWOL." 8vo., 175 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED UK PB: Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. Light paper toning NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, UK: HarperCollins Flamingo, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0006550770 ISBN 13: 9780006550778
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0006550770, Trade paperback, 1st edition (paperback original), Near Fine/pictorial wraps; trace of light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., author's first novel, 298 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good (ex-library). Used Good, Text appears clean. Good Ex-Library copy. Has all the normal markings from a library. Has mild shelf wear. Binding is tight. Pages are nice and crisp. Looks Great! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Fiction. ISBN: 0060976675. ISBN/EAN: 9780060976675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025274.
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, Internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 3,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Boards are slightly scuffed and edge-worn, with one or two small marks. ISBN and price label on back board. Hardcover spine ends are a little bumped. Upper hardcover leading corners are a little bent. Page block and page edges are rather tanned. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Ex-library stamps in the usual places. Dust jacket has a protective plastic covering. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flamingo/ An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, Hammersmith, London, England, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0006374921 ISBN 13: 9780006374923
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1993 Edition. 696 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Light foxing on page edges.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition, Text appears to be clean. Cover has light wear. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges and corners have light wear. Looks Great! Has used sticker on the spine and back of the book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Fiction. ISBN: 0060976675. ISBN/EAN: 9780060976675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025273.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, previous owner highlight and reference notes to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mild shelf wear to cover. Text appears clean and binding is very solid. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Fiction. ISBN: 0060976675. ISBN/EAN: 9780060976675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561030285.
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flamingo/HarperCollins, London,UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0002257203 ISBN 13: 9780002257206
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As new copy. (see picture) Softcover.215 pages.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiv, 450pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight Dust jacket very lightly chipped along edges. 8vo.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. As New! A New book, but has minor shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Fiction. ISBN: 0060976675. ISBN/EAN: 9780060976675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025271.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flamingo, UK, 1995
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 2,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Slight crease to front cover a bit of edge rubbing to spineo /w good copy, not written in.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. NEW. Not used. Clean tight fresh strong bright jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. Gift Worthy.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Firm binding in black cloth with silver titling to spine. Corners and spine ends all very good. Text pages and eps are clean with no markings or previous owner inscriptions. D/J is unclipped with just minimal shelf wear. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
Editore: flamingo books., Great Britian, UK., 1972
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 223 pages. Tarzan of the Apes (TARZAN #1 ) >> Cover creasing & scuffing; sticker residue to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. 336pp. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Bumped spine ends. Pages tanned. Internally neat, clean and tight. Likely unread. Dust jacket spine ends bumped, price unclipped. 8vo.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First English edition, first printing. 266pp. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine ends. Pages tanned. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some light chipping to top edge, price unclipped. 12mo. Memoirs of the writer Paula Fox who was spurned at birth by her mother and who had a turbulent childhood in the US and Cuba.