Focal press burlington (54 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Illustrated black card covers, 250pp contents unmarked and like new.

- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,33
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition. Sealed Cd - Rom Present.

- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Good with wear and creasing to covers. Pages are unmarked. ; Good with wear and creasing to covers. Pages are unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stated Third Edition/Third Printing (2009). Includes Index. Sealed Cd. Small Brown Surface Stain On The Upper Edges.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. NO Dust Jacket. Has wear, and soil to covers. Owner markings NOT Noted, CLEAN TEXT! Print date is 20109. The volume appears very lightly used. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE… SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Auction. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,86
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Number line in the work reads as follows: 07 08 09 10 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01. This volume is a how-to-guide for photographers who want to take their work to the next level. The combination of artistic approach and impeccable technique will help one captu…re great images. Just a touch of wear at the tail of the spine and at the top of one corner. A very nice copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,91
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 187+ pp. Book/dust jacket condition: As New/na (paperback). 1st Ed., 3rd Printing/First Edition, Third Printing. Dated (2015)/inscribed by co-author John at title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, U.S.A.Christopher Morrow, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As new. First edition. First Printing. 187pp. 9 1/4" x 7 1/2". Paper wraps with photo of hummingbird on cover. Book has a complete number line starting with 01, is unread, unmarked, unclipped ($24.95), is tight, straight, and bright. Lots of good ideas on equiment, flash, macro lenses, light, exposure, pho…to subjects, how to carry equipment, and how to get sharp images. Gift quality.

- Brossura
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Paperback. B&W illustrations. Appendices, index. ; 8vo (9.2 X 7.5 X 0.7 inches); xii + 240 pages.

Editore: Focal Press, Burlington 2002
- Brossura
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Image Making for Cinematographers, Directors, and Videographers. Clean and unmarked.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Octavo, 637 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minimal wear. A very good usable copy. This is a large or heavy book and may require additional shipping charges to mail outside of the United States.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Focal Press / Elsevier, Burlington, Massachusetts 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,25
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Bottom left corner of rear cover has a ~2inch diagonal crease. Top left corner of front cover has moderate bumping. Used Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Focal Press / Elsevier, Burlington, Massachusetts 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,25
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermaniaThomas Emig
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. VIII, 304 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Focal Press / Elsevier, Burlington, Massachusetts 2008
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Forward by Roy Disney Carefully used. No markings. Clean Tight Strong 499 Pages. NO CD. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,42
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light front corner curl. Like wise water style markings too back of book from pages 576 to 652, Binding is in good sturdy condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Communications & Media; ISBN: 0240806255. ISBN/EAN: 9780240806259. Pictures of this…item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560790995.

- Brossura
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. This work gives instructions for creating animated movies in Blender from start to finish. The author walks you through the entire process of creating a short animation from the writing to the rendering. The companion DVD includes the Blender software and an entire finished shor…t animation project that you can study, pick apart, and even reuse in your own animated films. The book contains photographs, illustrations, figures, and an index. With DVD in pocket. This copy is clean and solid.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,81
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 203+ pp. Book/dust jacket condition: As New/na (as issued: illustrated boards). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing. Dated (2015)/inscribed by co-author John at title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. In clean and beautiful condition; gift quality.

- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. No writing or highlighting. Binding tight. Back cover has a small sticker. Tips lightly worn.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,86
EUR 17,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. Unknown. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have some light wear. edges of pages have light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Regno UnitoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,85
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to. xi + 237pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations. Paperback in original pictorial wrapps. lettered in white, Very good. ISBN 9780240811598 US$11.
Editore: Focal Press, Burlington 2011
- Brossura
Da: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. xix + 409pp; Includes audio cd in envelope to rear; Slightly bumped at top right edge else as new; Size: 12mo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fifth Edition. 6 X 1.12 X 9 inches; 464 pages; light pen markings on some pages. Light creasing on spine and on cover edges. Few very minor, faint smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free re…turns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback with slight edge wear. Includes audio CD in UNOPENED package.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,31
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. This Full-Color And Amply Illustrated Book Is Written For Film, Television, And Theatre Makeup Artists Who Need To Know The Basics On How To Accomplish… Flawless Makeup Applications. It Begins With Fundamental Practices And Continues Through More Complex Techniques Usually Known Only By Hollywood Makeup Artists. Written By Two Expert Authors Who Have Experience Doing Makeup For Television, Commmercials, And Blockbuster Films, Readers Will Learn About Beauty, Time Periods, Black And White Film, As Well As Cutting Edge Techniques Such As Air Brusshing Makeup For Computer-Generated Movies, And Makeup Effects. High Definition (Hd) Technology Has Revolutionized The Techniques Needed By Makeup Artists--You Need To Know More, Have More Talent, And Be More Detailed Than Ever Before. Because Hd Emphasizes Every Detail On Screen, It's Essential For Makeup Artists To Know How To Achieve A Desired "Look" That Fits The Director's Requirements. This Book Will Help Professional And Aspiring Makeup Artists To Hone Their Craft In Both Conventional And Hd Techniques.

- Brossura
Da: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, BED, Regno UnitoHodmandod Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Quarto. [xiv prelims] 345 pages. Profusely illustrated with colour and b&w images throughout. Good. Cover has obvious wear and creasing to its edges, spine ends and corners. Small chip to the head of the spine. Both faces rubbed with a few small marks.