Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Isabella Stewart Gardiner Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 0914660195 ISBN 13: 9780914660194
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Isabella Stewart Gardiner Museum, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0914660187 ISBN 13: 9780914660187
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This copy is NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. . The covers are also new; absolutely intact, including perfect color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, 1984
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toronto, 1984; black paper covers with white cover titles; heavy corner and edge wear; bottom corner of front cover creased; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked. 72 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House Pub/The Monhegan Museum, Gardiner, Maine, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0884482316 ISBN 13: 9780884482314
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition . The dust jacket is rated as good - it has a number of chips around the edges. There is also a small stain to the rear cover of the book - about and inch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fort Ticonderoga Museum, Gardiner, Maine, 1985
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted For The Fort Ticonderoga Museum. Illustrated Wraps With Black Lettering On A White Spine. Minor Wear Only. No Ownership Information Present. Fold Out Map Present And In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House Pub/The Monhegan Museum, Gardiner, Maine, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0884481433 ISBN 13: 9780884481430
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tlbury House/Penobscot Marine Museum, Gardiner/Searsport ME, 1999
ISBN 10: 0884482146 ISBN 13: 9780884482147
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New in As New dust jacket. Joanna and Lincoln Colcord's (both born aboard their parent's ship) journal letters, logbooks, photographs, and later correspondence to family members ashore give a splendid window into the life of their seafaring family. 168 pages. Shipping may be extra; please inquire.; 9 x 10 3/4 ''.
Editore: The George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 0969938683 ISBN 13: 9780969938682
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House / Maine Maritime Museum, Gardiner, Maine and Bath, Maine, 2009
ISBN 10: 0884483150 ISBN 13: 9780884483151
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Address sticker with inscription "7-7-09 Ocean Point" to title page. No other markings. Price $30.00 to jacket flap. Light wear to jacket with sticker to spine. Small tear to rear of jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Isabella Stewart Gardiner Museum, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964847574 ISBN 13: 9780964847576
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. 1st EDITION. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. First edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. The covers are also LN: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design, but slight shelfwear on front corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House Publishers / Maine Maritime Museum, Gardiner, Maine / Bath, Maine, 2001
ISBN 10: 0884482316 ISBN 13: 9780884482314
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2001, first printing stated. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear, Price Not clipped. 4to, 329 pages, illustrated with drawings and photographs, bibliography, index.
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 88 pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and due-toned. Clean, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House Pub/The Monhegan Museum, Gardiner, Maine, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0884482731 ISBN 13: 9780884482734
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Untread copy of the first edition. Includes several folding plates and full color plates. This may or may not be a first issued -the book is in shrink wrap and unopened.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Steven Heinemann (illustratore). Presumed first, no publication date (2002?) soft cover with French flaps, beautiful reproductions, sticker pull rear cover, else fine.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art/Musee de l'Art Ceramique George R. Gardiner, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0969938632 ISBN 13: 9780969938637
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 20,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Catalog of an Exhibition held at George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, Toronto, September 7, 2000-January 7, 2001. 57 p., [55] p. of plates : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 23 x 24 cm. Edited by Anne McPherson ; with essays by Joan Punyet Miro . [et al.]. Bright, clean and unmarked, still fresh. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Almost 'as new'. See scan. Weight, 530g. Size: 8.75" by 9.5". Book.
Editore: Gardiner Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 0969938691 ISBN 13: 9780969938699
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover without dust-jacket. Very good condition. Minor shelf-wear to spine. Book published to accompany exhibit on display at Gardiner Museum in 2007.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Isabella Stewart Gardiner Museum, 2003
ISBN 10: 0914660195 ISBN 13: 9780914660194
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 12,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0969938640 ISBN 13: 9780969938644
Da: Asian Acquisitions, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Cobalt Treasures: The Robert Murray Bell and Ann Walker Bell Collection of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain (Softcover).
Editore: Tilbury House Publishers/The Monhegan Museum (2002), Gardiner/Monhegan Island Maine, 2002
Da: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. As new in stiff pictorial wrappers. Richard Malone's writing compliments Triscott's masterful watercolor landscapes and glass plate photos, many of which are paired to show the same Monhegan vistas. Published to coincide with the first exhibition of Triscott's work, held the Monhegan Museum, Monhegan Island, Maine. Includes a map of Monhegan and a chronology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0969938640 ISBN 13: 9780969938644
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. This is a paperback edition. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House, Publishers / Maine Maritime Museum, Gardiner, Maine, 2009
ISBN 10: 0884483150 ISBN 13: 9780884483151
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 496 pages, 4to. Out of Print. Very minor shelfwear. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House, The Monhegan Museum, Gardiner, Maine; Monhegan Island, Maine, 2002
ISBN 10: 0884482405 ISBN 13: 9780884482406
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Editore: The George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1984
Da: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 72 pp. Minor edgewear with a few light creases, else very good. Includes numerous colour photographs, appendices and glossary.
Softcover; 96 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra .
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [ART]. Clare Twomey, Rachel Gotlieb, Kelvin Browne, et al. "Piece By Piece: Clare Twomey." Toronto: Gardiner Museum, 2014. First edition. English language. Softcover with pictorial wrappers. Exhibition catalog with nonfiction critical art texts, full-color illustrations of Twomey's sculptures, notes, and artist's biography. 9 x 6 inches. 5 oz. 38 pp. Minor shelf-wear. Text clean. Fine to As New. ISBN: 9780978499990. "'Piece By Piece' was commissioned by the Gardiner Museum. The work has sought to explore the collection, and the relationships with the objects to the audience. The work also explores the depth of integrity that is required to collect such a fine and rich gathering of ceramic objects. George Gardiner and Helen Gardiner are inspirational figurines in the contemplation of this work. George Gardiner?s collection of Commedia dell'arte figurines is of special interest to the developing work. The beauty and sensitivity of this wonderful collection holds a special presence in the Museum collection. It falls past the duty to show and explain and moves into an area of adoration and love for the wonder of the performers and the celebration of skill that have created these wonderful figures from across Europe.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 0969938632 ISBN 13: 9780969938637
Prima edizione
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George R. Gardiner Museum of Cer, 2000
ISBN 10: 0969938632 ISBN 13: 9780969938637
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.