Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Geneva: Rotovision, copyright 1989. About 500 pages. Illustrations, many color, of advertisements, billboards, tv sequences. 12x9", hardcover, dj. ISBN 0929837002. VG/VG.
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. ----------Gray hardcovers, thin book, 11" x 9". 112 pages, with 8 pages of text followed by color and black/white photos on about every page. Foreword by Sue Davies, and in French by Allan Porter and in German by L Fritz Gruber--- therefore TRILINGUAL TEXT---French, German, Englsih------FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket near fine with slightest little edgewear.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision, Geneva,Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Very Good + copy. (see picture).
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with very minor shelf wear. Pos on ffep. Pink dw faded to spine with a little scuffing to corners and edges. VERY HEAVY BOOK, WILL INCUR ADDITIONAL POSTAGE CHARGE. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover with complete Dj. 4to. Approx. 80 pp. numerous full page colour photographs. Clean, unmarked and square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROTOVISION/, Geneva,Switzerland, 1986
ISBN 10: 2880460646 ISBN 13: 9782880460648
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 274 pages. Plus advertising pages at the back.Text in English and Italian.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rotovision, Geneva, Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First English language edition. First edition in English language 1981, Translated from Spanish. Published by Rotovision, Switzerland. Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine inside, square and tight book, gift inscription on ffep, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, covers with slight edgewear and small spots on the spine, foxing on endpapers, not a reminder. DJ very good with edgewear and tears at the spine extremities, not clipped. 4to, not paginated, 127 full-page plates, essay by Julio Cortazar. The Master Collection, book 2.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good (Jacket Condition). A very nice copy, but for scrape to dust jacket spine and shelfwear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. hard cover book and DJ, Book is Fine, DJ is VG+, with light shelfwear. A collection of de Andrade's B&W photographs of Paris. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROTOVISION, GENEVA SWITZERLAND, 1993
ISBN 10: 2880461766 ISBN 13: 9782880461768
Da: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NoNE. PHOTOS (illustratore). ASSUMED FIRST. VOLUME COVERING THE AMERICAS ASIA AND AUSTRALIA SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT NO SLIPCASE A GREAT REFERENCE FOR COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPY A VERY NICE COPY OF THIS RARE TITLE SOME LIGHT RUBBING TO COVER UNMARKED EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE OF U.S.A AND PRIORITY.
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth with white spine lettering. The second volume in a series containing the work of more than 300 illustrators, graphists and designers from nineteen countries. A clean tight copy with no marks or inscriptions. Heavy/oversize book may require additional postage. PayPal accepted.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good (Jacket Condition). A very nice copy, but for scrape to dust jacket spine and shelfwear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 112 pages. Text by Sue Davies in English, Alan Porter, in French, and L. Fritz Gruber in German. Includes numerous color and black and white images. A near fine copy with some slight bumping to the spine ends and in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. 1986. Small tear to top of dust jacket. Volume 7 Red bullseye with bullet on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano : Editrice Segesta ; Geneva : Worldwide Distribution By Rotovision, 1987
ISBN 10: 2880460646 ISBN 13: 9782880460648
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 287 pages; Description: v. : p. 287 ; ill. (chiefly col. ) , plans ; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration --Periodicals. Architecture, Modern --20th century. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision SA, Geneva, Switzerland, 1987
ISBN 10: 2880460727 ISBN 13: 9782880460723
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. Compiled by The Design Council and the Association of Fashion, Advertising and Editorial Photographers. 339pp, illustrated with superb, sharp & clean photographs of a myriad of producrs desined in Britain. Bright, clean book with a sound, tight binding. No wear to cloth. Unclipped dustjacket is clean with a little surface rubbing to rear panel. Very heavy book weighing 1.86kg. Size: 12" Tall. Book.
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth. A clean tight copy with no marks or inscriptions. Heavy/oversize book may require additional postage. PayPal accepted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rotovision, Geneva, Switzerland, 1987
ISBN 10: 288046062X ISBN 13: 9782880460624
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text in ENGLISH, FRENCH and GERMAN. 5.0.
Editore: RotoVision N. D., Geneva, Switzerland
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. No publication date. 4to. Black-and-white and colour illustrations. Light general shelfwear, corners slightly thumbed; very good-.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RotoVision, Geneva, Switzerland, 1981
ISBN 10: 2880460247 ISBN 13: 9782880460242
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Features an essay by Julio Cortazar translated into English by Gregory Rabassa. Includes 127 black and white images by Alecio de Andrade. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. A nice copy of an underappreciated book.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. The Master Collection: Book II. With an essay by Julio Cortazar. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First. The Master Collection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano : Editrice Segesta ; Geneva : Worldwide Distribution By Rotovision, 1987
ISBN 10: 2880460646 ISBN 13: 9782880460648
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 287 pages; Description: v. : p. 287 ; ill. (chiefly col. ) , plans ; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration --Periodicals. Architecture, Modern --20th century. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. 2 Kg.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. various (illustratore). First Edition. Black board, heavyset hardcover; Fully illust.throughout by photographs mostly in color and many full page; Book has some faint agetoning on pages but very clean, no writing or other marks inside, but boards do show some light staining; Jacket is very good, minimal chips on top spine end, sunfaded spine but no big tears or missing pieces; 283 pages with index at the front; Graphic design illustrations in the mid 1980's before the emergence of technology; Hi-lights from designers are showcased from around the world.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge- and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 227 pages of illustrations (some colour) ; 31 cm. Notes; Foreword and introduction in English, French and German. Includes index. Subjects; Commercial art Great Britain Pictorial works. Commercial art Great Britain ; Yearbooks. Illustrators Great Britain ; Exhibitions. Magazine illustration Great Britain ; Yearbooks. Illustration of books 20th century Great Britain ; Exhibitions. Commercial arts Great Britain Illustrations Serials. Drawing for reproduction. Graphic design. Illustration, British - 20th century - 1985. 3 Kg.