George philip gb (20 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,25
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in near fine condition BUT spine a bit browned. Remains of label on inside front flap. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1050g.

- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,76
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrFine. VG- Pc DW. Reprint. Special printed gift dedication under frontispiece. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped, a little chipped at top and base of spine and a bit spotted on the inside. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packe…d weight 1200g.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrVG. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAL RATES APPLY GB £5. Packed weight. 1500g. Name of owner at start of book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,30
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrFine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Blue cloth, silver gilt. Book is in fine condition BUT very small mark on front cover. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Slight creasing along top edge.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. Fifth Edition. Red cloth with black pictorial front cover. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. Name of owner at front of book.Top edge bit spotted. Minor cover creases.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1888
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrVG. No DW. Inscription of owner at front of book.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1916
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Poor. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Name of owner on front cover of book with date 28 June 1916. Heavily spotted endpapers. Fairly clean tight text BUT lacking spine with some external tape holding covers on. Just a working copy.
Editore: George Philip, GB
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card. Condizione: VG-. Minor label scar on front cover.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,30
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: nrVG. 1st Edition. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,62
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. No DW. Not dated but perhaps about 1910. In an old binding with pictorial plate on front cover (with title etc and 1/6 net). Bookplate. Fairly clean and tight but heavily spotted. Just a good reading copy.
Editore: George Philip & Son, GB 1880
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: nrFine. No DW. Not dated but about 1880. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,56
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. Enlarged and Revised Edition. Slightly cocked. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Spine a bit marked.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1929
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: G++. Inscription of owner at start of book. Clean internally but minor cover wear.

Editore: George Philip, GB 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,82
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. Very clean tight copy with slight crease to rear cover. Top edge bit spotted.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1956
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,21
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1900
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 40,76
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Poor. No DW. Pictorial card covers. Not dated but perhaps about 1900. Five curious coloured plates at end. 26 pages. A VERY WORN but complete working copy.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1863
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,91
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. Lilac cloth with embossed patterned covers and spine lettered in gold. Edges of covers and spine rather faded. Name of owener at top of titl epage. Fairly clean tight etxt. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1895
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 81,34
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. 1895 and 1896. Dark blue cloth with vellum spines. Volume 2 has a folding colour map of Australia at page 321. Also present is a very large bw facsimile Calvert's map of Australia dated 1896. (No other maps). Plates in volume 1. Fairly clean tight set and many pages uncut in volume…2. Vellum a little marked. Set is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY (GB 2024 £8) Packed weight 2500g. NOT AVAILABLE OVERSEAS.
Editore: George Philip, GB 1892
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 203,10
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. No DW. 1st Edition. Port. frontis, plates & illus. Fldg. eng.map. Publisher's adverts. Orig. dark cloth gilt, Fairly clean tight text in sound but worn covers. Some repair to spine. Just a good reading copy.