Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0722529929 ISBN 13: 9780722529928
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light edgewear, remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, Hammersmith, London, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 0006530680 ISBN 13: 9780006530688
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., London, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0007150075 ISBN 13: 9780007150076
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Some wear to corners. Light shelf wear. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Voyager Classics / HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2001
ISBN 10: 0007119569 ISBN 13: 9780007119561
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Later Edition. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (UK), London, England, 2007
ISBN 10: 0007235011 ISBN 13: 9780007235018
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial / HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2007
ISBN 10: 0007255845 ISBN 13: 9780007255849
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fourth Estate / HarperCollins Publishers, Hammersmith, London, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 000743913X ISBN 13: 9780007439133
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. May contain remainder marks. Discount Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fourth Estate / HarperCollins Publishers, Hammersmith, London, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 0007439164 ISBN 13: 9780007439164
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. May contain remainder marks. Discount Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007190158 ISBN 13: 9780007190157
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0007170386 ISBN 13: 9780007170388
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2007
ISBN 10: 0007253834 ISBN 13: 9780007253838
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. British First. First Printing as indicated by the numeral "1" printed on the verso of the title page; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0007232748 ISBN 13: 9780007232741
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fourth Printing. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings and maps. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2017
ISBN 10: 0007504128 ISBN 13: 9780007504121
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. British First. First Printing as indicated by the numeral "1" printed on the verso of the title page; some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; no unsightly remainder marks. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002325527 ISBN 13: 9780002325523
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; some age toning to page edges; remainder dot on bottom edge; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0002254697 ISBN 13: 9780002254694
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; minor wear; light age toning to page edges; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0002259346 ISBN 13: 9780002259347
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0002254646 ISBN 13: 9780002254649
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; age toning to page edges; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002236737 ISBN 13: 9780002236737
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Price Clipped. British First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007170327 ISBN 13: 9780007170326
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. First Printing as indicated by the numeral "1" printed on the verso of the title page; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; age toning to page edges; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007473214 ISBN 13: 9780007473212
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. British First. A first printing designated by the numeral "1" printed on the verso of the title page; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1995
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good Plus Condition. First Published. This is a nice nonfiction religious book about prayer called Psalms for Christian Prayer, copyright 1995, first published, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Bede Griffiths and edited by Roland R. Ropers. The books dust jacket has one inch and half tear, otherwise in good plus condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has minor wear and in good plus condition with a tight binding, nice gilt lettering on spine cover, clean and 164 pages. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0002240610 ISBN 13: 9780002240611
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked; DJ has no tears, creases, or chips, covers are rubbed from shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008390533 ISBN 13: 9780008390532
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Soft cover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperVoyager / HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 2020
ISBN 10: 0008239509 ISBN 13: 9780008239503
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0007236263 ISBN 13: 9780007236268
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. Scuffing near front upper jacket hinge. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0007783574 ISBN 13: 9780007783571
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Dr. Seuss (Geisel, Theodor) (illustratore). First Thus. The ultimate graduation gift, designed "for out-starting upstarts of all ages," the very last book written by the good Dr. Seuss (Theodor Geisel). First published in hardcover in 1990, this small (4.5" x 6") softcover is a 2004 First Edition, first printing, in this format from London. Brightly decorated purple paper wrappers, glued binding, unpaginated. Condition is VG+: completely clean & bright & unmarked, but downgraded due to a heavy vertical crease traversing the entire front cover, top to bottom. Else, flawless! Our photos depict the EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0583134351 ISBN 13: 9780583134354
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Mass Market Paperback - A First Thus, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Covers Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear. Page Fore Edges Have A Small Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered, No Store Stamps. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0002256983 ISBN 13: 9780002256988
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This work is a Victorian mystery featuring Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte, the sharpest detectives in Victorian London. The conservative clergy of the Church of England is under attack from the growing popularity of Darwinism. The Reverend Parmenter's assistant has been murdered and Inspector Pitt is called in to investigate and prevent a scandal. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page, and is clean and solid. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London England, 1994
ISBN 10: 0002157330 ISBN 13: 9780002157339
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 440 pages. previous owner's book plate on first page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Academic England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0003021017 ISBN 13: 9780003021011
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.