Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Minor stain in margins of first 7 or 8 pages; minor edgewear to cover; several minor creases/ dings to cover; weighs 9.5 ounces; measures 8.5 by 5.5 by .45 inches; first listed 5/11/14.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hawk Mountain Pr (edition Revised), 2002
ISBN 10: 097203580X ISBN 13: 9780972035804
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Hawk Mountain, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976916401 ISBN 13: 9780976916406
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hawk Mountain Council #528, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980100917 ISBN 13: 9780980100914
Da: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a Very Attractive Oversize Dark Blue Scouting History Hardback book in Fine condition with a Very Good jacket. First Edition. It is in wonderful condition both inside and out. Looks very lightly read. Very clean & bright cover with very nice edges. Unmarked pages, no names, with laid in correction sheet. The jacket is also bright with some edge wear and some shelf wear. Very Heavy book, Media mail only. 229 pages. #22213-1123.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary, 1973
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 70 pp. 5 7/8 x 9. Gray wraps. Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Light wear.
Editore: Hawk Mountain
ISBN 10: 0976916401 ISBN 13: 9780976916406
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Assn, PA, 1986
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Brett describes the hawk migration at Hawk Mountain Sanctuary, Blue Mountain, Schuylkill County PA. 111 pages, gatefold panorama from North Lookout in pocket at rear.; 5 x 9 ".
Editore: Hawk Mountain, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976916401 ISBN 13: 9780976916406
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hawk Mountain, 2007
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Editore: Hawk Mountain
ISBN 10: 0976916401 ISBN 13: 9780976916406
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Editore: Hawk Mountain
ISBN 10: 0976916401 ISBN 13: 9780976916406
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER edition. A story of the lives of kestrels, with vivid watercolor illustrations by the author. Fresh & clean in glossy boards. No jacket, if it came with one.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (birds, pennsylvania, PA, guides) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Top Pub, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0967216265 ISBN 13: 9780967216263
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Association, 1974
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pp. Stapled stiff wrappers in good + condition. Covers have some wear. Interior pages are in very good condition.
Editore: Kempton, PA: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Assoc., 1973, 1973
8vo.; illustrated stiff wraps, softcover; 70 pages; black and white and color illustrations; a Guidebook to Hawk Mountain Sanctuary; sunned wraps with a tear on spine else good.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sancturary Association, 1973
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Staples are rusty, with minimal staining. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (pennsylvania, birds of prey, bird watching ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Association, Kempton, PA, 1999
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages.
Editore: Hawk Mountain, 1984
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket has edgewear, small creases and tears, and is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Editore: Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Association September 1984, 1984
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.