Helicon london (30 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (29)
  • Spartiti (1)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon, London 1999

      1859862691 / 9781859862698

      • Rilegato

      Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 5,23

      EUR 5,21 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 434pp. Numerous color and b&w illustrations Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12".

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon, London 1995

      1859860575 / 9781859860571

      • Brossura

      Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,66

      EUR 11,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon London 1995

      1859860575 / 9781859860571

      • Brossura

      Da: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Regno UnitoSiop y Morfa BA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 13,66 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      x+210 pp. Laminate p/b. VG++. Minor creasing to spine and corners of cover.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon, London, United Kingdom 1992

      0091748984 / 9780091748982

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Anoeth Ltd, Ammanford, Regno UnitoAnoeth Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 5,96

      EUR 13,93 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Helicon, 1992. First edition. Hardcover, no Dust Jacket. 691 pages. 8" tall x 5.25" wide. Book Condition: Fine. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon, London, UK 1977

      0091075211 / 9780091075217

      • Brossura

      Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, U.S.A.Renaissance Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Nuovo

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 3,91 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Looks at the major religious belief systems of the world - Catholic and Protestant versions of Christian belief, along with Islam, Hinduism, Buddhism and Taoism. Also looks at a modern form of mystical belief - Marxism - and compares it to the other belief systems. Published @ 6.95 Pounds.

    • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Ex-Library; Woodcuts; 56 pages.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Oxford-London, Helicon Publishing Ltd-Duncan Baird Publishers. 1996 1996

      1859861687 / 9781859861684

      • Brossura

      Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 10,35

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original publisher's sewn black paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 240pp., very richly illustrated, acknowledgemewnts, bibliography, index themes, index supplementary names. Fine copy..

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon Press, London 1998

      1859862411 / 9781859862414

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 10,92

      EUR 25,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Appears unread.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: London : Helicon/Simon & Schuster 1994

      0091782651 / 9780091782658

      • Rilegato

      Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,50

      EUR 20,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered and decorated green cloth, dust jacket, map on endpapers, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, 4to.

    • Editore: Baltimore/London: Helicon/Darton Longman & Tod 1962. 1962

      • Rilegato

      Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 20,56

      EUR 4,34 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. [Tavard, Congar, E. Anscombe, LeClercq, Nedoncelle, et al] 260 pp.

    • Editore: Baltimore/London: Helicon/Darton Longman & Tod 1962. 1962

      • Rilegato

      Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 20,56

      EUR 4,34 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      VG, clean HB; no DJ. [Tavard, Congar, E. Anscombe, LeClercq, Nedoncelle, et al] 260 pp.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Helicon Press; Darton, Longman and Todd, Baltimore; London 1964

      • Rilegato

      Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,63

      EUR 16,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Unclipped dust-jacket is darkened, fresh green covers with black lettering on the spine, sound binding, clean pages, previous owner's name on front end-paper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed h

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon Publications, London, U.K. 1994

      1857022092 / 9781857022094

      • Rilegato

      Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,95

      EUR 21,70 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly marked, with a small stain on the bottom. 748 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon publishing Ltd, London 1994

      0091782651 / 9780091782658

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Bawnmore Fine and Rare Books, Rugby, Regno UnitoBawnmore Fine and Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 10,43

      EUR 33,52 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition:First Printing:Book Condition:A Near Fine copy, very gently bumped top and bottom of the spine, internally very clean and bright, tight binding.Dustjacket Condition:Near Fine, very gently rubbed top and bottom of the spine, retains

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Helicon Press / Darton, Longman & Todd, Baltimore & London 1960

      • Rilegato

      Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,83

      EUR 17,31 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Green hard covers in dust jacket. Moderate spotting to top edge. Jacket generally neat but with tears and a chip to spine; now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. vii,236p

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Fourth Estate AND Helicon, London and Oxford 1995

      1857023323 / 9781857023329

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Bookfare, Ambleside, Regno UnitoBookfare

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 39,54 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Preface by the 'Consulting Editor' Frank Kermode; 842 pages; Paperback; Previous owner's name to front free end-paper, near fine; If ordering from outside the UK, please be aware that this is a heavy item and may require extra postage charges.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon Publishing, London, Uk 1999

      1859862837 / 9781859862834

      • Rilegato

      Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 35,71

      EUR 12,37 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like New, May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Begins With The Ratification Of The American Declaration Of Independence And Ends With The Re-Election Of William Mckinley, The 25Th President Of The United States, The Boxer Rising In Ch

    • Editore: Fourth Estate Ltd & Helicon Publishing Ltd, London & Oxford 1995

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Regno UnitoWashburn Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,95

      EUR 23,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Biographical and bibliographical reference work containing entries for over 1,000 English-language writers, arranged alphabetically. 825pp. Spine slightly faded, some creasing to spine and cover and first three pages coming loose from binding, otherwise good copy with no in

    • Editore: Helicon Publications [1958], London 1958

      • Spartito

      Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno UnitoColin Coleman Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 13,89 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Size: Folio. 3, 3pp. Folded as issued. With an autograph letter from the composer loosely inserted.

    • Editore: 4th Estate/Helicon, London/Oxford 1995

      Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,98

      EUR 16,21 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st.ed. 1st edition. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

    • Editore: Helicon Press / Dartman, Longman & Todd, Baltimore, Maryland / London, England 1966

      • Rilegato

      Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 31,29

      EUR 11,28 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. dj. Translated from the German by Karl-H. Kruger. vi, 525 pp. originally published as Schriften fur Theologie, V (Verlagsanstalt Benziger & Co. AG., Einsiedeln). Theological Investigations. Volume V. Dustjacket. LCC: 618189 Good condition; moderately faded; touches of wear on front cover; in chapters 5 and 6, red penc

    • Editore: Helicon Press / Dartman, Longman & Todd, Baltimore, Maryland / London, England 1967

      • Rilegato

      Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 31,29

      EUR 11,28 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. dj. Translated from the German by Karl-H. Kruger and Boniface Kruger. x, 409 pp. originally published as Schriften fur Theologie, III (Verlagsanstalt Benziger & Co. AG., Einsiedeln). Theological Investigations. Volume III. Dustjacket. LCC: 618189 Good condition; touches of wear on edges of paper and on front cover; re

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon Press, London 1998

      1859862411 / 9781859862414

      • Rilegato

      Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,20

      EUR 49,47 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 8vo pp. 237. book.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Helicon Publications., London & Macclesfield. 1971

      • Brossura

      Da: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, Regno UnitoColophon Books (UK)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 30,39 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. 12 page booklet oblong octavo, with line drawings in the text. Pale yellow printed soft card covers. VG+ all clean. Harry A. Box. (illustratore).

    • Editore: Baltimore: Helicon Press and London: Darton, Longman and Todd 1962 1962

      • Rilegato

      Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 40,23

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. hbk 260pp dj slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve excellent clean tight text.

    • Editore: Helicon Press and London: Darton, Longman and Todd 1962 1962

      • Rilegato

      Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 40,23

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hbk 260pp dj slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text.

    • Editore: The Helicon Press/Darton Longman & Todd, Baltimore & London 1962

      • Rilegato

      Da: Books that Benefit, Fawley, Regno UnitoBooks that Benefit

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 34,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light blue/grey cloth hard cover - Good. In yellow DJ - a bit of wear to edges/overall Good. 260 pages. Very light foxing to text block. Content Good. (449g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postag

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon, London 1994

      1859860028 / 9781859860021

      • Brossura

      Da: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Regno UnitoPEND BOOKS

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 75,26 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Black card covers, spine uncreased. Musty smell.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Helicon Press and Darton, Longman & Todd, Baltimore and London 1966

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, U.S.A.The Wild Muse

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 80,45

      EUR 6,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hard. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1st. First edition. First edition in English. translated by K.H. Kruger. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Baltimore and London: Helicon Press and Darton, Longman & Todd, 1966, first printing. 8vo., 525pp. Black cloth with silver titles. Very good plu

    • Editore: Helicon, London 1998

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Regno UnitoPEND BOOKS

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 33,39

      EUR 75,26 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Clorh. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Covers agriculture, archaeology, geology, mathematics, ecology, transport, etc. blue cloth.