Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1972
ISBN 10: 0809811901 ISBN 13: 9780809811908
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1972
ISBN 10: 0809811901 ISBN 13: 9780809811908
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1970
ISBN 10: 0809820706 ISBN 13: 9780809820702
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Berson, Harold (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1975
ISBN 10: 0809835363 ISBN 13: 9780809835362
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1975
ISBN 10: 0809812282 ISBN 13: 9780809812288
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1975
ISBN 10: 0809812282 ISBN 13: 9780809812288
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1969
ISBN 10: 0809811464 ISBN 13: 9780809811465
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1969
ISBN 10: 0809811464 ISBN 13: 9780809811465
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1975
ISBN 10: 0809812290 ISBN 13: 9780809812295
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, Inc, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-library with Usual Faults. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Simmons, Martin (illustratore). First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, Incorportated, New York, 1961
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Library Bound. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is a cute childrens book called A Little Rabbit-Un Petit Lapin. The book has both english and french words. The book has slight soiling on some pages, otherwise good condition with tight library binding and nice illustration. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1972
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. sticker pull on front cover, pages clean and tight, Weekly Reader Book Club.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nairac, Rosemonde (illustratore). In VG DJ; Blue hb binding. Color & B&W illustrations, maps. Further reading, index; Small 4to; 144 pages.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Tan cloth boards, tape over spinecover, edges very rubbed. Usual library/discard markings. No markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Henry Z. Walck, 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0809829061 ISBN 13: 9780809829064
Condizione: Good. Bolognese, Don (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Library. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. After several unsuccessful attempts a homeless kitten finally finds a home. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walck Incorporated, Henry Z., 1972
ISBN 10: 0809811979 ISBN 13: 9780809811977
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Edward Ardizzone (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z Walck, Inc, New York, 1957
Da: Good Tomes, Taylors, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Various Illustrators (illustratore). 1st Edition. This book is an ex-school library book and is in Good condition. As a library book it has the usual markings and wear that would be expected, as well as the checkout card holder The binding is solid and tight. The edges and corners show a good amount of rubbing and some fraying. Please see pictures for condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Allan Eitzen (illustratore). Green hardcover in excellent condition (slight handing, unmarked). No DJ. 44 pages, with illustrations throughout. For the Juvenile reader. [9oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z Walck, Incorporated, New York, 1965
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Erica Macfadyen (illustratore). Ex Library Book Like new Red-orange hard cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1976
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book condition is VG+. Exceptionally clean pages and tight binding. DJ condition is VG, with color fading on the front and spine. It is in a clear protective cover. ExLib with usual markings.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg. Tasha Tudor (illustratore). 2nd ptg 6.5" square; color ils throughout; white cover is a bit discolored; gift inscription to prev. owner inside front cover, dated 1980. Paperback.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ilsley, Velma (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Very good copy in jacket (price-clipped jacket has nicks and tears).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, Inc, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0809834022 ISBN 13: 9780809834020
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Some red markings in text. Book title written on bottom sheet edges. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Z. Walck, 1965
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. sticker pulls on cover.