Hill and wang ny (823 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, NY 1969

    • Brossura

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. Pictorial wraps. Light creasing and wear to wrap edges. Previous owner's name on front wrap. Clean pages throughout. The making of America. The major theme is the slow and uncertain emergence of American nationality under the stress of war and revolu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill And Wang, New York, NY 1987

    • Brossura

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 337 pages former library book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985

    0809000598 / 9780809000593

    • Brossura

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 314 pp. Covers lightly rubbed. Page edges lightly sunned with several small, light brown stains. Half title page has prior owner's name in blue ink. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Interior lightly sunned, very clean, bright. No mar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, NY 1996

    0809025930 / 9780809025930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent reading copy. Crisp, clean like new condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 1997

    0809016036 / 9780809016037

    • Brossura

    Da: The Selected Shelf, Pikesville, MD, U.S.A.The Selected Shelf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers including creasing, edge wear, and corner bumping. Sticker present on rear cover. Spine shows some warping. Page edges display staining. Binding intact. Pages clean, unmarked, and fully readable. Listing photos show the exact c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY: Hill & Wang 1964

    0809001349 / 9780809001347

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    3rd printing. In 1763 there was no nation yet but by 1783 the term, country, was being used & by 1800 the fabric of freedom had been erected. Cover rubbed otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete good paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, New York, Ny 1999

    0809016214 / 9780809016211

    • Brossura

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 351 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill And Wang, New York, NY 1991

    0374523398 / 9780374523398

    • Brossura

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 197 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, New York, NY 1983

    0809001586 / 9780809001583

    • Brossura

    Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,71

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. SC 293 Good. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, New York, NY 2011

    0809094983 / 9780809094981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good COndition hard cover 347 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket: Has become slightly discolored over time. Has some significant tears. Cover: red cloth-covered board. Has become slightly faded on the top and bottom edges, but overall very good. Pages: There are some small pencil and ink marks on some of the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY: Hill & Wang 1994

    0809044056 / 9780809044054

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st printing of 1st edition. A family's medical history back to the Civil War. A clean fine hard cover book/ small closed corner tear & two pinpricks otherwise near fine dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 2008

    0809035782 / 9780809035786

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,14

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 354 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, New York, NY 1996

    0809078236 / 9780809078233

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,84

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 130 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, NY 2001

    0809055473 / 9780809055470

    • Brossura

    Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade paperback. Minor blunting to corners of wraps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, NY 2012

    0809034794 / 9780809034796

    • Brossura

    Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 3,22

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. 306p. Photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hill and Wang, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1979

    0809001365 / 9780809001361

    • Brossura

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback. VG+. 210pp. Index, Notes. Light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 2006

    0809087030 / 9780809087037

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 277 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Lower corner back cover lightly bumped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill Wang, New York, NY 1994

    1566195268 / 9781566195263

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 259 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Copyright page states "Special Edition" published 1994. Possible book club edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang.Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY 1857

    • Brossura

    Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Terra Firma Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. xiii+495pp; detailed index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 1988

    0679726012 / 9780679726012

    • Brossura

    Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 135pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, NY 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG-. First American Ed - Stated. A clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, NY 2011

    0809085496 / 9780809085491

    • Brossura

    Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 188pp. Commentary by Robert D. Johnston. Publisher's promotional material laid-in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang NY 1995, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0809078236 / 9780809078233

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 2015

    0809023989 / 9780809023981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dust Jacket. 340 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Please Note: This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. NOTE: There are no names or library stamps on the page edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, Inc., New York, NY, USA 1982

    0809070014 / 9780809070015

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. blue boards, edges are rubbed from shelf wear, binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked, a little bit of foxing along the top pages edge; DJ has no tears or creases, small nick on the back cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY, USA 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. red boards, corners and edges are bumped and rubbed, clean & tight, text is clean and unmarked; DJ is chipped along all edges, small tear at spine, one inch tear at back top cover, very rubbed, small piece missing along top rear edge, spine ends are very chipped. Logan

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, NY 2004

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Jacket. 1st. First edition stated on copyright page. Vg in a vg jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill & Wang, NY 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Jacket. Very good; old-fashioned previous owner's bookplate on pastedown. Jacket has edgwear and is price-clipped on flap corner. A to Z format. Neat reference work. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, NY 2007

    0809085046 / 9780809085040

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,12

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 432 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.