Hm darling (21 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452105

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2023

    9798985452129

    Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Midnight Series

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2023

    9798985452136

    Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Midnight Series

    • Brossura

    Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,08

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2023

    9798985452129

    Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Midnight Series

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: HM Darling 2022

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,47

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hm Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. She is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.Phoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever could have imagined; grave reminders of her human life and her growi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editore: Printed Under the Authority of His Majesty's Stationery Office By Darling and Son, Printers to the King's Most Excellent Majesty; Wyman and Sons; H.M. Stationery Office (Scottish Branch); E. Ponsonby (Dublin); T. Fisher Unwin (London) 1915

    • Brossura

    Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Covers. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). An excellent, second-hand copy with two instances of creasing to rear cover, a closed tear with some loss to extremities of spine, and some tanning to margins of front cover. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good

  • Editore: Printed Under the Authority of His Majesty's Stationery Office By Darling and Son, Printers to the King's Most Excellent Majesty; Wyman and Sons; H.M. Stationery Office (Scottish Branch); E. Ponsonby (Dublin); T. Fisher Unwin (London) 1915

    • Brossura

    Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Covers. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). An excellent, second-hand copy with two instances of creasing to rear cover, a closed tear with some loss to extremities of spine, and some tanning to margins of front cover. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good

  • Editore: HM Darling 2022

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,00

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,85

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, London 1910

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper wrappers. First edition. iv, 17 pp., [3]. 8vo. (25 cm). Contains one photograph, one colored map, and one cross section. Wrappers rubbed, small nick and owner's signature to front wrapper, ink stains to rear wrapper, leaves clean, binding good, colors bright; overall about very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,82

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HM Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,67

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnShe is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.nnnPhoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever coul.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hm Darling 2022

    9798985452112

    Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes

    • Brossura

    Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 46,90

    EUR 31,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. She is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.Phoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever could have imagined; grave reminders of her human life and her growi

  • Editore: London : Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, ltd. 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 54,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Scattered foxing. Remains quite well-preserved overall. 1 Kg.

  • Editore: London : Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, ltd. 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Scattered foxing. Remains quite well-preserved overall. 1 Kg.

  • Editore: H.M. Stationery Off., printed by Darling & Son Ltd. London, 1899

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 96,00

    EUR 41,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    23 x 16. VII, 790 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken/rücken etwas berieben, innen sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

  • Editore: H.M. Stationery Off., Darling and Son, London 1914

    Da: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 222,49

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. Quarto. iii, [1] 277, [1] pp. plus 11 folding charts at rear. Publisher?s printed boards with red cloth tape spine (as issued). Some light soiling to boards but a very good copy.Sir Alfred George Greenhill (1847-1927) was a British mathematician. George Greenhill was educated at Christ's Hospital School and from t