Hm darling (21 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2023
Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Midnight Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2023
Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Midnight Series
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,08
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2023
Serie: Midnight Series, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Midnight Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: HM Darling 2022
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,50
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hm Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. She is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.Phoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever could have imagined; grave reminders of her human life and her growi…ng attraction to Coven Master Dorian Sterling haunt her at every turn.When Dorian's reign as Master is threatened by the Runner Institution, Phoenix is caught between her loyalty to the Coven and her longing for the life she could have lived.Both Dorian and the Runner Institution offer Phoenix everything she has ever wanted - blood and glory. In this gripping conclusion to the Heir of Ashes duology, Phoenix will have to decide what means more to her. Dorian. or absolute power. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Printed Under the Authority of His Majesty's Stationery Office By Darling and Son, Printers to the King's Most Excellent Majesty; Wyman and Sons; H.M. Stationery Office (Scottish Branch); E. Ponsonby (Dublin); T. Fisher Unwin (London) 1915
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Covers. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). An excellent, second-hand copy with two instances of creasing to rear cover, a closed tear with some loss to extremities of spine, and some tanning to margins of front cover. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good…5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Printed Under the Authority of His Majesty's Stationery Office By Darling and Son, Printers to the King's Most Excellent Majesty; Wyman and Sons; H.M. Stationery Office (Scottish Branch); E. Ponsonby (Dublin); T. Fisher Unwin (London) 1915
- Brossura
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Covers. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). An excellent, second-hand copy with two instances of creasing to rear cover, a closed tear with some loss to extremities of spine, and some tanning to margins of front cover. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good…5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: HM Darling 2022
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, London 1910
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper wrappers. First edition. iv, 17 pp., [3]. 8vo. (25 cm). Contains one photograph, one colored map, and one cross section. Wrappers rubbed, small nick and owner's signature to front wrapper, ink stains to rear wrapper, leaves clean, binding good, colors bright; overall about very good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HM Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,67
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnShe is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.nnnPhoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever coul.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hm Darling 2022
Serie: Heir of Ashes, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Heir of Ashes
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,90
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. She is the Heir of ashes. She will rise.Phoenix Ashburn has become her own worst nightmare - the Heir to the vampire Coven. Adjusting to life as a vampire in the spotlight proves to be much more difficult than Phoenix ever could have imagined; grave reminders of her human life and her growi…ng attraction to Coven Master Dorian Sterling haunt her at every turn.When Dorian's reign as Master is threatened by the Runner Institution, Phoenix is caught between her loyalty to the Coven and her longing for the life she could have lived.Both Dorian and the Runner Institution offer Phoenix everything she has ever wanted - blood and glory. In this gripping conclusion to the Heir of Ashes duology, Phoenix will have to decide what means more to her. Dorian. or absolute power. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Editore: London : Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, ltd. 1952
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 54,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Scattered foxing. Remains quite well-preserved overall. 1 Kg.

Editore: London : Printed for H.M. Stationery Off., by Darling & Son, ltd. 1952
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Scattered foxing. Remains quite well-preserved overall. 1 Kg.
Editore: H.M. Stationery Off., printed by Darling & Son Ltd. London, 1899
- Rilegato
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 96,00
EUR 41,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23 x 16. VII, 790 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken/rücken etwas berieben, innen sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Editore: H.M. Stationery Off., Darling and Son, London 1914
Da: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,49
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Quarto. iii, [1] 277, [1] pp. plus 11 folding charts at rear. Publisher?s printed boards with red cloth tape spine (as issued). Some light soiling to boards but a very good copy.Sir Alfred George Greenhill (1847-1927) was a British mathematician. George Greenhill was educated at Christ's Hospital School and from t…here he went up to St John's College, Cambridge in 1866. In 1876, Greenhill was appointed professor of mathematics at the Royal Military Academy (RMA) at Woolwich, London, UK. He held this chair until his retirement in 1908. His 1892 textbook on applications of elliptic functions is of acknowledged excellence. He was one of the world's leading experts on applications of elliptic integrals in electromagnetic theory. He was a Plenary Speaker of the ICM in 1904 at Heidelberg and an Invited Speaker of the ICM in 1908 at Rome, in 1920 at Strasbourg, and in 1924 at Toronto.In 1879, Greenhill developed a rule of thumb for calculating the optimal twist rate for lead-core bullets. This shortcut uses the bullet's length, needing no allowances for weight or nose shape. Greenhill applied this theory to account for the steadiness of flight conferred upon an elongated projectile by rifling. The eponymous Greenhill Formula, is still used today. Prior to this, Greenhill published Dynamics of Mechanical Flight in 1912.