Howard sams co (669 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. 1971

    0672205246 / 9780672205248

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. 1971

    0672205246 / 9780672205248

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co 1980

    0672216558 / 9780672216558

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co 1980

    0672216558 / 9780672216558

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co 1980

    0672216558 / 9780672216558

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Fair.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co.

    0672207672 / 9780672207679

    • Brossura

    Da: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. softcover edition cover shows light wear overall good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianap 1986

    0672270188 / 9780672270185

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,98

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc. 1980

    0672216523 / 9780672216527

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W Sams Co 1974

    0672203103 / 9780672203107

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W Sams Co 1974

    0672203103 / 9780672203107

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams And Co. 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some stain marks.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis 1969

    • Brossura

    Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. CAREFULLY PACKED in new BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis 1963

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed. Binding chipped. CAREFULLY PACKED in new BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money O

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis 1966

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft Cover in FAIR condition. Unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed and stained. Binding has numerous rips and tears. Previous owners name outside front cover. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and emai

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Moderate shelf wear. Covers lightly worn and stained. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana 1978

    • Brossura

    Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition & First Printing. Like new except name and school stamped inside. Never read Never cracked fresh copy Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W Sams Co., Inc., Indianaopolis IN 1973

    0672203103 / 9780672203107

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have minor wear and scattered heavy soil, binding tight, 110 pages, compilation of transistorized and solid-state circuits for power supplies, converters, inverters, voltage regulators and electronic ripple filters, information on precautions to take when c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard Sams & CO.- The bobbs-Merrill Co. 1973

    0672209829 / 9780672209826

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., Indianapolis, IN 1964

    • Brossura

    Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. / Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, USA 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd Edition - 1976; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, corner tips are gently bumped, covers are lightly rubbed from shelf wear, spine and front cover edges are faded, a little old sticker residue on the back cover, text is clean and unmarked and br

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. 1976

    0672213133 / 9780672213137

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc. 1973

    0672209802 / 9780672209802

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Howard W Sams & Co., Inc. The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., Indianapolis, In, 1974

    • Brossura

    Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a nonfiction nature camping book called Forest H. Belt's Easi-Guide to Camping Comfort, copyright 1974, first edition, soft cover, written by Forest H. Belt's with photographs by Bonnie C. Smith and Forest H. Belt. The book has minor wear and in good