Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disney-Hyperion October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816015 ISBN 13: 9780786816019
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Former library copy with identifying labels.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Later Printing. 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 407 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786868066 ISBN 13: 9780786868063
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is a bit worn about the edges and somewhat scuffed, but without any serious tears. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786868066 ISBN 13: 9780786868063
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786868066 ISBN 13: 9780786868063
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edgewear to bottom edge, else tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a marked first edition with full number line or stated edition on copyright page. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear, some scuffing, but still intact. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Clearly a pre-owned and used copy but still in readable condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Editore: Hyperion; 1st edition (October 1, 2002), 2002
ISBN 10: 078680792X ISBN 13: 9780786807925
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 078680792X. Hardback. First Printing as designated on the copyright page with a decending number line going down to the number 1. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart clear plastic protective cover and it looks much better than described. $ 16.99 original price is still present and unclipped on the front dustjacket flap. No Signature.