Condizione: good. Gretchen Helms; Conrad Wong (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Good. Gretchen Helms; Conrad Wong (illustratore). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Gretchen Helms; Conrad Wong (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Goncalves, George (illustratore). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Gretchen Helms; Conrad Wong (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Goncalves, George (illustratore).
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Goncalves, George (illustratore).
EUR 11,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Goncalves, George (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 15,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Goncalves, George (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ibexa Press, Roseville, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967817048 ISBN 13: 9780967817040
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Grey cardboard covers with spiral binding. Black print on covers with Dancing girl illustration on front. Slight flair at front two corners. Sound and unmarked. 132 pages. Very good explainations of costume parts and how to made or assemble them. See also our # 014023, Similar costume book including men's wear.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IbexA Press, Roseville, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967817048 ISBN 13: 9780967817040
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Spiralbound. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Moderate bumping on the top left corner, near spiral binding. Used Book.
EUR 17,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Goncalves, George (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ibexa Press, Roseville, CA, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0967817048 ISBN 13: 9780967817040
Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good with very light rubbing and edge wear to spiral-bound paper wraps. Bumping with mild wrinkles to foot of spine. Trace soil to text edges. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed.
Paperback. Condizione: New. From Turban to Toe Ring is a guide for designing and making tribal-fusion belly dance wear. This style, which originated in the San Francisco dance community and has spread world-wide, is fast becoming one of the most popular costuming options. Tribal-fusion costuming is an assemblage of design elements pulled from many different tribal, rural, and nomadic peoples from North Africa, across the Near and Middle East, and as far away as India. Surface design techniques, articles of clothing, and jewelry components are fused together to create a look that blends all of these items into an exciting and uniquely individual image for each dancer. This book will be an excellent reference source for the libraries of dancers, costume designers, historical re-enactors, and dancers who want a break from the high glitz and glamour of cabaret-style costuming. From Turban to Toe Ring contains numerous hints, tips, and directions for making, designing, and assembling a tribal-fusion costume, including: * A country-by-country breakdown of tribal jewelry styles from the Berber people of Morocco to the Ribari of India. * Pattern making directions for several different choli and salwar designs. * Directions for traditional surface embellishments, including applique and shi-sha. * Mehndi (or henna), from mixing the paste to creating your design. * Adapting Indian textiles, such as the toran and chakla, for tribal-fusion dance wear. * Extensive bibliography and guide to historical research of Middle Eastern costume. 102 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IbexA Press, Roseville, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967817013 ISBN 13: 9780967817019
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Spiralbound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gretchen Helms; Conrad Wong (illustratore). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.