Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Prior bookstore stamp obverse upper wrap. Small tear at upper wrap page tail. Small tear at spine tail. Peek-a-boo upper wrap.
Editore: Jove Fiction, 1981
Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Creasing along spine. Wear to edges of book.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Jove HBJ Fiction, 1979
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface rubbed and edges are yellow. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers,& some age toning, otherwise still a fair reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jove Fiction, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0515051667 ISBN 13: 9780515051667
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Severe edgewear and heavy creasing of spine, the interior pages contain minor age-toning, otherwise a fair, reading copy only.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with spine lean. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Jove Fiction, New York, U.S.A., 1984
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair to Good. Some edgewear and heavy creasing of spine and covers, the page edges have minor discolouration, and the interior contains some age-toning, otherwise a good reading copy./.
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen Estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen Estado.
Da: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spagna
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen Estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen Estado.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!