Condizione: Good. Presumed First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Errol Stennett (cover) (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Errol Stennett (cover) (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Recovered memories of sexual abuse.
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 112 pages. Color and B/W illustrations throughout the book. Photos of book on request.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: A r a w a k publications Pub Date: 10/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 114 first edition.
Editore: K. M. R. Publications, 1965
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. The magazine has some rubbing and a little wear at the spine edge, some light old creases at right edge. Photo cover. Volume 23, number 1.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: K/R Publications, Vancouver, WA, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1885643004 ISBN 13: 9781885643001
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages have heavy highlighting and some underlining. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Editore: K. M. R. Publications, Inc. 1961, 1961
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback near very good condition Âwith some wear - Elvis Presley is on the cover - shipping via USPS.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. American pulp magazine, 1960's era humor, very good condition. Pages may have chipping, pencil marks, sun bleaching or yellowing due to age. Image scans are available on request. Bagged and boarded for preservation.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. American pulp magazine, 1960's era humor, very good condition. Pages may have chipping, pencil marks, sun bleaching or yellowing due to age. Image scans are available on request. Bagged and boarded for preservation.
ed. paperback good+ condition, somewhat worn and soiled.
Editore: R & K Publications,, 1978
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1978. Published by R & K Publications. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, shelfwear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 115 pages. ASIN ? : ? B004HL3XZ2.
Editore: R-K Publications, 1978
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, Second Printing. This is a fine, unmarked, first edition, second printing paperback copy, red spine.
Editore: K. R. P. Publications / Tidal Publications [1964?], London / Sydney, 1964
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. No signatures. Rusting to staples. ; Republished from "The Social Creditor", July 1964. 13 pages. Page dimensions: 184 x 122mm. International communist conspiracy. "From a long study of available information, we believe that the John Birch Society is the vanguard of the counter-revolution." - page 8. ; 12mo.
Editore: K. R. P. Publications, London, 1955
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Some fading to wrappers. ; Single issue, New Series No. 4, March 1955. (145)-207, [1] pages. Orange printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 214 x 138mm. This issue is a reprint of the work "Whose Service is Perfect Freedom" by C. H. Douglas, with a new two page Foreword by Tudor Jones. ; 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: K. R. P. Publications, Liverpool, England, 1945
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/1" paper loss at top spine panel, lite staining, unclipped price in mylar; blue c w/some sunning at top spine, black spine titles; 88 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: K. R. P. Publications, London, 1954
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Some fading and creasing to wrappers. Number "3" in pencil on front wrapper. ; Single issue, New Series No. 3, December 1954. (97)-144 pages. Orange printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 214 x 138mm. Various contributors. Contents: "The Fig Tree" by the Editor; "Roots of Social Credit" by Tudor Jones; "The Eighteenth Century Apes of God" by Dryden Gilling Smith; Reviews. ; 8vo.
Editore: R. K. L. Publications, Ireland, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951426206 ISBN 13: 9780951426203
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase. Roy Lyndsay (illustratore). 1st Edition. Elephant folio oblong hardcover has minor wear thus near fine with a slipcase that has modest wear and with the extra set of plates still in their plastic wrapper unopened. Signed by the artist. Signed by Artist. Book.