Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., 1988
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. very lightest of shelfwear,
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., 1987
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. very lightest of shelfwear,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc, Princeton, WI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878160647 ISBN 13: 9780878160648
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Hardcover, a sharp, bright, clean, Near Fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc, Princeton, WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878160736 ISBN 13: 9780878160730
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has very slight hint of bowing to boards, some very slight shelfwear to edges, and very slight bumps to spine ends, otherwise a bright, sharp, VG+ copy.
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., Princeton, WI, 1987
Da: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine (-). 40th Anniversay Issue. 144 numbered pp; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; no defects. Cover: red/white wraps, full color artwork front/back, black/reverse/blue titles front, black titles spine; minimal shelfwear, sm shallow crease front, faint yellow spotting back.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Comic is comparable to near mint in conditon. #1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press / DC Comics, Inc, Princeton, WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878161198 ISBN 13: 9780878161195
Da: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Softcover. Illustrated by Kane, Bob (illustratore). First Edition. A touch of wear to corners. A near fine copy. Oblong format. Includes a short essay on the history of the 1940's Batman strip. Cover art by Poplaski.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Hardcover, has very slight lean to spine, and very slight bumps to spine ends, otherwise a solid, sharp, VG+ copy.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Comic is comparable to very fine / near mint in condition. #31.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0878160272 ISBN 13: 9780878160273
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear at corners. fore-edge, head and foot of book are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press Inc., Princeton, WI., 1988
ISBN 10: 087816037X ISBN 13: 9780878160372
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Comic Strips By Al Capp (illustratore).
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. The cover is shelf worn and rubbed. Binding is secure and inside is clean and unmarked.
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc 1987, 1987
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback very good condition.
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc. October 1988, New York, NY, 1988
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Folded. Condizione: Used - Good. Front cover dog-eared on lower right. Interior pages lightly toned along edges, otherwise in very good condition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good. Great condition. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 8vo. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinting. This copy remains in lovely condition with glossy clean boards containing pointed corners and vibrantly illustrated covers. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is straight. 94p. Interior contains matching pictorial end pages and remains completely unmarked with colored illustrations through out on white pages.
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc. September 1987, New York, NY, 1987
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Folded. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Slight wear to cover, with some wrinkling along fold. Pages lightly toned along edges, otherwise in very good condition.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 8vo. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinting. This copy remains in lovely condition with glossy clean boards containing pointed corners and vibrantly illustrated covers. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is straight with very light staining present on top edge. 110p. Interior contains matching pictorial end pages and remains completely unmarked with colored illustrations through out on white pages.
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printings of the first five of the 12 book series, the first four issued by Kitchen Sink, No. 5 issued by Fantagraphics. Staple-bound wraps. Light edge wear.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 8vo. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinting. This copy remains in lovely condition with glossy clean boards containing pointed corners and vibrantly illustrated covers. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is straight with very light foxing present on top edge. 110p. Interior contains matching pictorial end pages and remains completely unmarked with colored illustrations through out on white pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. The cover is shelf worn and slightly rubbed on the back cover, near the hinge. Staple binding. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. The cover is rubbed and scratched with the corner edge of the back cover being slightly creased. Staple binding. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 28 x 21.5 cm. Quarto. 180pp. Green cloth in dust jacket. Extensively illustrated with cartoons and photographs. Crease to rear jacket flap.
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press Inc., 1993
Da: Teppa Books, Tonbridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bernie Wrightson (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1993 First Cover Edition. Soft Cover, No Jacket, As Issued. Very Good Condition, Few Signs Of Age Or Wear. All Pages Intact And Unspoiled. 48 Pages, Weight 0.1Kg. Please Note That International Orders Are Fulfilled By Airmail And This Means We Will Quote For This When An Order Is Placed, Please Contact Us If You Need To Know. We Pass Postage On At Cost.
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Small quarto, 28.5 cm x 22.5 cm, 128 pp. This is a collected edition of the Prologue and Chapters 1-3. The gate fold at the end is still attached and crisp. It is signed by both authors on an attached book plate and is number 514 out of 1700 signed and numbered copies. There is also a pamphlet for the Irish Wake for the First Amendment that is also sighed by both authors and has similar artwork to the contents. The images are black and white. There is some minor shelf wear at the bottom of the corners but overall the colors remain vibrant.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., Princeton, WI, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878161139 ISBN 13: 9780878161133
Da: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG-NF. Ernie Bushmiller (illustratore). 1st Edition. Book appears light to moderately read with some wear at edges and extremities. This is a 2-for-1 type book that flips like an old ACE double pb. All contents are black and white Nancy strips themed as the title(s) describe! Unpaginated, but approximately 100 pages! Crazy Pops!!!
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Small quarto, 28.5 cm x 22 cm, This edition has been signed by Reed Waller on a book plate and is numbered 312 out of 1500. There is a minor scuff on the block end of the front cover near the middle. There are black and white drawings throughout as well as some comics.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press Inc., Princeton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878160531 ISBN 13: 9780878160532
Da: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 95,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-Pappband. Condizione: Gut. numeriert. ohne Seitenangabe, in englisch, numerierte Ausgabe ( 1034 von 1500 ) und signiert von dem amerikanischen Comic - zeiner Will Eisner (1917-2005) . Eisner gilt als einer der bedeutensten Zeichner Amerikas und prägte entscheidend deren Entwicklung im 20. Jahrhundert. Eisner prägte den Begriff " Graphic Novel " ein, welcher einen gezeichneten Roman bezeichnet. minimale Gebrauchsspuren. singed by artist Size: 4°. Vom Künstler signiert. Buch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Press, Inc., Princeton, WI, 1992
ISBN 10: 087816152X ISBN 13: 9780878161522
Da: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Harvey Kurtzman (illustratore). First Thus. Book appears light to moderately read with a crease at center spine and light wear at edges and extremities. A tight, solid and square looking copy of this complete collection of Kurtzman's pre-MAD single page cartoons and also includes his runs of Pot-Shot Pete, Genius, and Egghead Doodle. 200 pages, black and white with color covers. Uncommon!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.