Landsdowne publishing (20 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (20)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 2000

    1863025618 / 9781863025614

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pictoral boards with a spitnal binding and attached tabletop stand to allow book to stand alone Full color photos with recipes. Index tabbed recipes. Square book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing Ltd., Sydney, Australia 2000

    1863026770 / 9781863026772

    • Rilegato

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. No Edition Stated. Pictoral paper covered boards with black print.( Same as dust jacket) Blue endpapers with musical note designs. Tight, sound and unmarked. 80 pages including glossaey. Dust jacket in mylar. A very well researched book relating the connections bet

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 1994

    1863023801 / 9781863023801

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,99

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Four popular children's stories by A. B. Paterson This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 2000

    1863025618 / 9781863025614

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 1997

    1863020349 / 9781863020343

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 01/01/1994 1994

    1863023801 / 9781863023801

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,99

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editore: Landsdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1998

    1863025863 / 9781863025867

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,54

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing, Sydney, NSW, Australia 1993

    1863023100 / 9781863023108

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 15,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 144 pages, colours photo's throughout. Size: 4to - over 8 - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing, Sydney 1992

    186302011X / 9781863020114

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition second printing Quarto hardback 192 pages colour illustrated Fine condition in Fine unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 1996

    1863025707 / 9781863025706

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 24,77

    EUR 5,61 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 1981

    0701815728 / 9780701815721

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno UnitoZardoz Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 23,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: fine/vg+. fine book in vg+ dw 1st Landsdowne Publishing 1981 hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing Pty Ltd, NSW 1994

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 30,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good -. No Jacket. First. Contributing writers: Mary Moody and Stephanie Watson. Copies: 2.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing, Australia 2000

    1863025618 / 9781863025614

    • Brossura

    Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 30,71

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 272 pages. Faded spine. 9 1/4"w x 12 1/8"h. 272 pages. Glossy color photographs throughout. Keywords: Aboriginal art, Painting, Sculpture, Ceremony, Dance, Body Ornaments, Carved Utensils, Spun cloth, Woven Cloth, Aboriginal Art, Carved Utens

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 1981

    0701815728 / 9780701815721

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, IrlandaThe Castle Bookshop

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,85

    EUR 14,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Landsdowne Publishing 2000

    1863025618 / 9781863025614

    • Brossura

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 34,08

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good.

  • Editore: Landsdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 99/n /01 J

    1863025014 / 9781863025010

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,57

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editore: Landsdowne Publishing Pty Ltd, Australia 1998

    1863026215 / 9781863026215

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 160 pages. The dust jacket is a little worn. Page edges lightly foxed. First page has name in pen. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Editore: Sydney: Landsdowne Publishing 1997 4to Trade Paperback 414pp + index ill. 1997

    • Brossura

    Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: As New. An as new copy, in publisher's plastic wrapper.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Hamlyn Publishing Group/ Landsdowne, London 1970

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 1253,85

    EUR 13,68 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. This collection is in good-excellent condition and features 24 Volumes each containing 3 stories and with dust jackets. There is varying degrees of tanning/fading to the dust jackets as pictured, and this is a combination of Landsdowne and Hamlyn publications to complete the set.