Lansdowne australia (501 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lansdowne Press, Melbourne, Australia 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ex-library with the standard markings and stamps. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean within. First edition. First printing. The dust jacket is within a protective mylar sleeve and has been price clipped. Illustrated. One of the most useful books to…have on board ship.

- Rilegato
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial hardcover. Illustrative and informative endpapers. Every recipes is paired with a colorful photo illustration of the final dish. Create wonders with everyone's favorite vegetable. Thirty recipes.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gail Rogers-Perazzo (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Feng Shui This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee… if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lansdowne Press, Melbourne, Australia 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. This is a nice nature book called South Australia in Color by Brian Carroll and Alan Kleiman. The book is in good condition with good condition dust jacket, nice color illustrations and 80 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover , 343 pages in fine condition. Revised edition 1989, reprint 1994. More than 750 species are decribed and illustrated in 157 superbly painted plates. Concise and informative text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. short tears to jacket, mild foxing to edges, otherwise a clean, square copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Not Stated Assumed First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Illustrated throughout with color art reproductions. DJ clean, crisp, colors bright, a little edge wear. Pages [79] clean, unmarked, bin…ding tight and square. Pictorial boards.Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Ninham, Sue (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney, Australia, Lansdowne Publishing Co., 1998 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; small amount of creasing to bottom corner tips of some pages, trace of light wear to DJ and DJ edges, brightly illustrated in color, square 8vo., 79 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: RON-NAT BOOKS, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.RON-NAT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing. Signed by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 159 pages plus index. Several of the pages have a small crease at the top, and the dust jacket has a very small tear. There is a small amount of rubbing on the bottom of the… binding. Aside from that, the book is in very good condition. "An Epicurean Book With Exciting Uses For the Delights and Good Foods of Each Season" The recipes are based on the Australian seasons and include full page color photos. The book is signed "Bon Appetit" by the author. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 9" X 6 1/4." 161 pages. Over 250 beautiful trees in full color. Choose the right tree for your landscape. Dust jacket has two one inch tears on top edge near spine. Owner's bookplate on ffep.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Pages are clean with and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australia Lansdowne Press (1968). 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Ed, Early Prt. VERY GOOD+/glossy pictorial boards. Wonderful collection of photos & lore about Western Australia, "The Wildflower State". Illustrated by packed w/photos. 1975 prt. 112pp. Morcombe (photos) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New in As New dust jacket. 2nd Printing. How to choose the right conservatory style and to design the interior layout, with 60+ inspirational photos. 127 pages.; 10 x 10 ".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. "Dim Sum was the name given to bite-size snacks created by Imperial chefs to tempt the jaded palates of their Emperors and households. These recipes have survived, although not quite as elaborate, and today are served in Chinese restaurants." Glossy illustrated boards,…72 pp. illustrated with full-color photos.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd, Australia, Warriewood 1997
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,38
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowest Priced Quality Rare Books, Allison Park, PA, U.S.A.Lowest Priced Quality Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful shape (SEE PHOTOS) "Dim Sum was the name given to bite-size snacks created by Imperial chefs to tempt the jaded palates of their Emperors and households. These recipes have survived, although not quite as elaborate, and today are served in Chinese restaurants." Glossy illustrat…ed boards, 72 pp. illustrated with full-color photos.
Editore: Lansdowne Press, Melbourne, Australia 1963
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Shelfwear, tanning on endpages, previous owner's signature on front endpage, dj has edgewear and chipping, pages are clean and bright, binding sound. 2#.

- Brossura
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1996. Light wear. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,22
EUR 5,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 000-482: Magazine Size Hardcover with Dustjacket. 176 pages. Book has No Defects and is a New, Unread Copy. Dustjacket has faint yellowing aound edges from shelf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. Gift Quality. Text and Spectacular Color Photographs throughout. Firs…t Edition 1986.

- Rilegato
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. CLEAN Near Fine 1982 hardcover with Fine dust jacket. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS ORDERS. LARGE BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syndey, Australia : Lansdowne Publishing Pty, Ltd., 2000. 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 80 p. : col. ill. ; 21 cm.

- Rilegato
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 4to. a lovely illustrated copy. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lansdowne Publishing, The Rocks, NSW, Australia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8 x 11. Australia.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,43
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.