EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and tight copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 1,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacker is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard / Random House, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0752903861 ISBN 13: 9780752903866
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 189 pages; text clean, pages toned; binding solid; light shelf wear to dj with color illustrations. Hardcover (dj).
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Benedict Blathwayt (illustratore). Tig and Tag Books. Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Color illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Books, London, 1995
Da: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Articles, advertisements, fashions and features from the British Good Housekeeping in the 1920s and 1930s. 192 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard, Random House, London SW1V 2SA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1858913284 ISBN 13: 9781858913285
Da: TrakaBook, Stoke-on-Trent, STAFF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 617 pp. A fascinating collection of travel stories from Ancient Egypt to the 1900's. Authors include Mungo Park, David Livingstone, R. L. Stevenson, Sir Richard Burton, Daniel Boon and Baron Von Humboldt. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg. 192 pp . 1995 Edition. Cover has two GH covers showing little girls at work. Lettering dark gold colored on front and spine. Jacket has same picture as cover. Endpapers are color front covers of the magazine. Interior pages B/W. Bottom edge of covers bumped. Top of spine bumped. A few small wrinkles to the Jacket. Photo upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard ( Random House UK, Ltd. ), London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1858913276 ISBN 13: 9781858913278
Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback with a couple of light surface scratches to the cover, and some page edge tanning. Sea faring stories from ancient to modern times, and from many countries in Europe, to the United States and Japan. Mant well known authors represented. 616 pp. Seafaring, Fiction, Stories, Nautical.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Leopard Press, London, 1922
ISBN 10: 1914495101 ISBN 13: 9781914495106
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Clean & bright. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Books Random House, London, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0752900331 ISBN 13: 9780752900339
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner wear. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rubbing, adhesive residue on back cover, and corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Books, London, 1995
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Glossy Hard Cover. Condizione: As New with no dust jacket. A variety of beading projects and techniques packed with numerous step-by-step color photographs. 128 pages.; 9 x 12 ".
Hardcover. Reprint Edition. F/NF, slight edgewear on dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Books, London, 1995 0, 1995
ISBN 10: 0752900153 ISBN 13: 9780752900155
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Large, thick octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine brown pictorial dj. Includes Sons and Lovers, The Prussian Officer and Other Stories and Lady Chatterley's Lover. 832 pp. Book.
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Print Publishing London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913584100 ISBN 13: 9781913584108
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London Random House Leopard, 1989
ISBN 10: 0752902148 ISBN 13: 9780752902142
Da: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed. softcover smaller 4to pp142 bw plates F-(some fading to spine) Backed by the Martial Arts Commission.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leopard Print Publishing London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913584100 ISBN 13: 9781913584108
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. 208 pp; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Rodanska, Barbara (illustratore). First Thus. Add magic, romance and adventure to your cooking with these exciting recipes. Why not try the Prawns Vesuvius! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 16,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 111 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; Cooking. Cookery; history. Farming; studies. Farmers; history. Recipes. Recipes; pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Leopard Books, Random House, 1995
ISBN 10: 0752900161 ISBN 13: 9780752900162
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 655 pages; First published by Gramercy Books in 1994. Description: xi, 655 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: James, Henry (1843 - 1916) - Novels. 1 Kg.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew ed. Pages a little browned; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew edition, in glazed boards with dust jacket A tidy copy in tight binding. A complete guide to maintaining health & treating illness with plants. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Leopard Press, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 1914495004 ISBN 13: 9781914495007
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. pp. 223. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good in very good dustjacket.