Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. In unread excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Item may have minor shelf wear on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Item may contain remainder marks on edges.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] reprint edition.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liveright Pub.Corp., New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0871402319 ISBN 13: 9780871402318
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. Reprint. Reprint, 1st pub. 1940. Trade PB in glossy illustrated wraps. About Fine. Bottom corner rear cover creased, else Fine and unmarked. 121pp; illustrated in reproductions. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liveright Pub Corp, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0871406055 ISBN 13: 9780871406057
Da: The Book Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stated First Edition. Green paper boards quarter boaund in brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Light sunning to cloth on bottom of spine, foxing to text block. DJ is wrapped in mylar with bottom inside flap of DJ being clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liveright Pub Corp June 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0871405407 ISBN 13: 9780871405401
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Editore: Liveright Pub. Corp
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Has clear plastic over the dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.