Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Fine. New edition. New edition. A-format paperback. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. PB 156.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 460 pages.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback.
Trade paperback. [127]p. of illus; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Selected cartoons from 'Good grief, more Peanuts! ', vol.1, originally published, New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1956. PB 23 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. light edge rubbing, price sticker on back cover. small creases at cover corners. pages clean and unmarked.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. [1st printing] 1974; #18616x. Cover art by Haydon Williams. Includes novellas: "Fiddler's Green" by Richard McKenna; "The Saliva Tree" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Ugly Little Boy" by Isaac Asimov. Creasing; corner wear; old price sticker inside cover; edge and corner wear; light tanning; light mark on bottomm end. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coronet/Hodder And Stoughton, London UK, 1980
ISBN 10: 0340258292 ISBN 13: 9780340258293
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light Spine Creases And Edge Wear. "Mary Stewart's Third Magnificent And Haunting Novel Of Dark Age Britain Finds Arthur As King By Right Of Drawing The Sword Caliber From The Stone. Merlin, The King's Adviser And Known As The "Enchanter", Is Once Again The Narrator Of This Powerful, Exciting And Richly Woven Story.".
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Cartoons Throughout (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Cartoons Throughout (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,39
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Lesson of her Death This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover navy blue boards with silver lettering on the spine, 452 pages. The DJ is in Very Good condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bruce Trilogy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Mass market paperback; reading copy with some wear, etc. First Coronet printing, I think.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coronet Books, London 05/05/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0340393130 ISBN 13: 9780340393130
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coronet, London 25/08/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0340609699 ISBN 13: 9780340609699
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CORONET BOOK, LONDON ENGLAND, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340163240 ISBN 13: 9780340163245
Da: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. ANON (illustratore). a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CORONET BOOK, LONDON ENGLAND, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340187670 ISBN 13: 9780340187678
Da: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. ANON (illustratore). a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CORONET BOOK, LONDON ENGLAND, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340187697 ISBN 13: 9780340187692
Da: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. ANON (illustratore). a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CORONET BOOK, LONDON ENGLAND, 1973
ISBN 10: 034015098X ISBN 13: 9780340150986
Da: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. ANON (illustratore). a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CORONET BOOK, LONDON ENGLAND, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340162228 ISBN 13: 9780340162224
Da: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. ANON (illustratore). a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1773989714. 3/20/2026 6:55:14 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coronet Books., London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0340187751 ISBN 13: 9780340187753
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PHOTO Front Cover (illustratore). Fifth / 5th Edition/ Printing. 252 pages."When Georgina was found standing over her uncles dead body with a revolver in her hand and as she inherited his fortune it is asdsumed she is the culprit. but the missing fingerprint of a confessed killer is missing from her uncles collection. who is the real culprit?" ** Variant PHOTO Front Cover depicts; Gun, Burnt Scroll & Paper with Fingerprints; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Coronet Books / Hodder and Stoughton # 12774 4th Printing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0340127740 ISBN 13: 9780340127742
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Photo Cover (illustratore). ----------paperback. Trace of edgewear, faint damp glass ring on front cover, a VG+ copy.