Macmillan co london (Oltre 26.000 risultati)

Casa editrice
  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and co., London, England 1909

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,45

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 1st Edition. some underlining in pencil, good bit of wear on cover. This is first a edition I think, Good shape for a 1909 book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., Ltd, London 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: P Morris Online, Bromley, KENT, Regno UnitoP Morris Online

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,86

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Selected stories of Rudyard Kipling, published 1939 (second edition) Very little wear and tear although no dust jacket. Red leather.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London and New York 1893

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated Edition. Vol. 2 only. Half leather, leather either chipped or missing, spine broken and covers detached - duct tape over spine and inside covers. Marbled end papers match marbling on page edges, library pieces removed from end papers; hinges broken, light foxing and tanning to pages, else

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London and New York 1892

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair+ (Fair). Illustrated Edition. Vol. 1 only. Half leather, leather either chipped or missing, taped over spine and inside cover hinges. Marbled end papers match marbling on page edges, library pieces removed from end papers; spine broken in two places, hinges cracked, light foxing and tanning to pages,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: VG Plus. Very good plus with no markings and light wear. Also has a card laid-in" "With the compliments of Zac L. Weaver St. Martin's Press.".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., Limited, London 1911

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 4,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Small blue hardcover with gilt design on the cover. The top of the spine is worn, and there are some pages that are rough cut and have nicks. We ship fast. Size: Small. Frontis (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1889

    • Rilegato

    Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,61 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding with gilt print on the front cover and spine. Clean pages with no markings in the text. There is a name written on the title page. The front end papers are missing. The hinges are cracked. There are many light cracks in the binding, however there are no loose or missing page

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan & Co. LTD, London, England 1958

    • Brossura

    Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good to Very Good 1958.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1894

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends somewhat bumped and worn, cover shows light rubbing. Page edges tanned. Ex-university-library with the usual indications. Binding secure, pages lightly tanned but clean, inscriptions on first free end page a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London and New York 1892

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good-. Illustrated Edition. Vol. 3 only. Rebound cloth covers moderately worn marbling on page edges, library pieces removed from end papers, hinges cracked, light foxing and tanning to pages, else pages good. Reading copy. (Vols 1 and 2 also available - discount for purchase of multiple volumes.).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan & Co, London, United Kingdom 1974

    0333171500 / 9780333171509

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,81

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Co/St. Martin's Press, London 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The Scholar's Library, reprinted with a biographical note by Guy Boas, 1966. Green hardcover with bright gilt lettering and trim on spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, slight shelf wear, front cover shows minor water staining. Small ink stamping on page tops. Binding secure

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Co, London 1963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition, 1965 4th printing. Reddish cloth with navy lettering on spine. Corners a little bumped and worn, minor shelf wear to spine ends, page edges a little soiled. Binding cracking at rear seam, otherwise tight. Pages excellent, no markings. Packaged carefully for shipment in card

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1901

    • Rilegato

    Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,31

    EUR 4,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Edited by Mrs. J.R.Green and Miss K. Norgate. This is the Original published in 1901 and NOT a reprint. Hard Cover in Good condition. Foxing on most pages. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket.Previou

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., Ltd., London 1914

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 216 pages + publisher's ads at rear. Light wear only to original blue cloth bindings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan & Co., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club. book is in good condition. no markings. binding is square and tight. little shelf wear and light soiling and foxing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan & Co, London 1960

    0684718928 / 9780684718927

    Serie: Strangers and Brothers, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Strangers and Brothers

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,70

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.vi, 376 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0684718928]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London & New York 1891

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 12,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library Copy | Exterior: Cover is red cloth-covered board with extensive wear, including, edge/corner wear, fading, faint spotting/soiling, half of the spine is missing and the remaining half is brittle and loosely connected. Interior: Stamp inside the front cover (Rufus M.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan & Co.; London 1961

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 3,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Duodecimo, 7 3/4" tall, 247 pages, green cloth with gilt title on spine. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear BUT a coffee stain to the lower fore edge (does not affect interior; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishing Co., NY and London 1986

    0020154402 / 9780020154402

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. "An indispensable guide from the publishers of The Elements of Style." 168 pages. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc., NY & London 1975

    0023542306 / 9780023542305

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Designed as a textbook for college courses in child care or early childhood education. Illustrated. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc./Collier Macmillan Publishers, NY and London 1982

    0027754006 / 9780027754001

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Very Good +. First Edition. Middle-school age work which "explores the social, political, and economic aspects of a vital resource - water." Illustrated. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1871

    • Rilegato

    Da: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Tan Leather Binding with Marbled End Pages, Frontispiece and Title Page with Tissue Guard and B/W Illustrations, Turn of the Century Bookplate on FEP, Light Rubs and Wear to Extremities.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., London 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Hardcover. 4th printing. 34pp. Covers bit edge-worn at corners. Spine of dust jacket darkened. Price-clipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc. and Collier MacMillian Publishers, New York And London 1981

    0027614107 / 9780027614107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ is price clipped with light browning to top edge; Personal inscription from the author on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc. & Collier MacMillan Publishers, New York & London 1973

    0026231506 / 9780026231503

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Dust jacket has stains, and a piece of paper with a note has been taped at the bottom on the inside flap. Book cover and endpages are stained. ; 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.10 inches; 215 pages. Illustrated by Anthony, Alfred Jr. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Co., London 1971

    • Brossura

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 264 page paperback, w/figure and photo illustrations. Many articles by many authors.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Company: Macmillan & Co., ltd., New York: London 1898

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Good. 361 p. blue cloth. top edge gilt. clean and tight with some very light wear. gift inscription on ffep. dated 1898.

  • Editore: Macmillan & Co., London, NY 1888

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1888 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and soiling. Binding cracked but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.