Madison new york (777 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2007

    1582882568 / 9781582882567

    • Rilegato

    Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. there is a sticker with name with no other marking. Peterson,Christos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984

    0812882199 / 9780812882193

    • Brossura

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. RELIABLE pocketbook style paperback. Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. Slight tanned pages. The cover has some mild fold marks. A USEFUL! edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Just Off Madison, New York 2011

    • Brossura

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,60

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paper. Condizione: Good. Good copy paper folder ex. cat. 8 pp, May 18, 2011, 11 4/C illus. and 1 sepia illus.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York ; Madison Books, [c1987] 1987

    0819157821 / 9780819157829

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,59

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2006

    1582882185 / 9781582882185

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hyperion/Madison, New York,NY 2001

    0786866861 / 9780786866861

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The book is a wonderful compendium of flight history with many photos and graphics. The condition liasted is "fait" due to the fact that the right hand page edges have suffered minor water damage producing a slight wrinkling effect on the page edge.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Square Press, New York 1974

    044811562X / 9780448115627

    • Rilegato

    Da: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Blue cover shows slight discoloration at edges. No markings. DJ scuffed at edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York, NY 2004

    1582882657 / 9781582882659

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, U.S.A.Riverhorse Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,14

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. A very lovely edition that appears unread: Solid binding; square corners; no internal marks; no bookplates; no remainder mark; not price clipped; not an ex-library book; not a BOMC.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, New York 1961

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard cover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight light shelf wear, no markings, corners a little bumped and a scratch on the rear cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Warner/Madison, New York 1989

    0446389129 / 9780446389129

    • Brossura

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good +. (1989), 238pp, illus., a few creases to cover, top crner bumped. Ken Marschall (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Square Press, New York 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brian farrance, Rochester, U.S.A.Brian farrance

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2006

    1582882142 / 9781582882147

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2007

    1582882851 / 9781582882857

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978

    0812822064 / 9780812822069

    • Brossura

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2007

    1582882630 / 9781582882635

    • Rilegato

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 1998

    1582882827 / 9781582882826

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear with creasing to back panel. Light wear. Very light soiling. Lightly bumped corners.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2008

    1582882940 / 9781582882949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2006

    1582882142 / 9781582882147

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Inked name & date on inside front cover. The number 3 is inked on top page edges. Very light soiling.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, New York 1961

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard cover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight there is some edge wear at the top edge of the spine, split and worn, about 1 inch, some other light shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, New York 1961

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. First edition. Book is clean and tight, no markings, some edge wear text is clear and bright.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1976

    081281844X / 9780812818444

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Biography of man most responsible for creating the Blitzkrieg. Includes 8 pages of b&w photos. Jacket lightly scuffed with some yellowing at edges. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Square Press, New York 1990

    0823060497 / 9780823060498

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth Over Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Good (Protective cover). Book is solidly bound and quite clean with no interior marking. DJ (now under protective covering) woulld be very good to near fine excepty for a 3 by 3/4 inch piece missing from upper left of front panel. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scholastic Inc./ Madison Press, New York, NY 1990

    0590438530 / 9780590438537

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scholastic Inc./ Madison Press, New York. 1990. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 63 pp 4t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Warner/Madison Press, New York 1990

    0446513865 / 9780446513869

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1990), 232pp, illus., slight shelfwearw, slight edgewear & rubbing to dj. Ken Marschall (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Square Press, New York 1989

    0823058298 / 9780823058297

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. one corner gently bumped, otherwise a nice clean, copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2006

    158288224X / 9781582882246

    Serie: The Luke Garrison Series, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Luke Garrison Series

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear With Light Liquid Staining. Light Wear. Light Soiling, Mostly To Page Edges. Inked Name, Date & 2 Sets Of Initials On Front Endpage.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Park Press, New York 2004

    1582882657 / 9781582882659

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Books, Lanham, New York, Oxford 1999

    1568331304 / 9781568331300

    • Rilegato

    Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xxxii, 522pp., (i). A very good, clean, tight copy with no writing to text. Binding sound. Nice dust-jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Madison Square Press, New York 1971

    0448025043 / 9780448025049

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Maroon cover. 191 pages, plus 45 pages of text. Contents: History, Cultivation, Pruning and Training, Tools, Propagation, Pests and Diseases, Plants to Associate with Roses, 506 color photos, 800 descriptions. Gift inscription and 1/8 in. stai

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Warner/Madison Press, New York 1993

    0446516368 / 9780446516365

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,92

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1993), 228pp, illus., illus. eps, blue cloth w/ gilt lettering, a few small dings to cover edges, slight shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.