Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3. German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. German edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zürich, Mannheim, Wien, Zürich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411017031 ISBN 13: 9783411017034
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The book is in good condition with no visible inscriptions or library markings. The binding is intact, and the pages are clean with no significant damage. The absence of a dust jacket is noted, but the hardcover remains sturdy and well-preserved. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mannheim, Wien, Zürich : Bibliographisches Institut, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411013397 ISBN 13: 9783411013395
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 208 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim.
ISBN 10: 3411001852 ISBN 13: 9783411001859
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim, Wien, Zürich
ISBN 10: 3411021187 ISBN 13: 9783411021185
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Mannheim: Bibliographisches Institut, 1966
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 2006
ISBN 10: 3411722711 ISBN 13: 9783411722716
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 2006
ISBN 10: 3411722711 ISBN 13: 9783411722716
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket Previous Owner's Name On First Page. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim/Wien/Zurich, 1977
ISBN 10: 3411009136 ISBN 13: 9783411009138
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut AG Mannheim 1966, 1966
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 208 S. guter Zustand.
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim 1968, 1968
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeder 243 S. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 3411085614 ISBN 13: 9783411085613
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1958
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG, Objects shown with German names, later printing, 672pps, German text, 368 examples with specific illustrations + 130pps of index.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1990
ISBN 10: 3411042419 ISBN 13: 9783411042418
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. T4 - A hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, edges of the flap trimmed, some foxing, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some foxing and stains, previous owner's name and date written on the front endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear. Text in German. 9.25"x6.25", 191 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mannheim Bibliographisches Institut, 1964
Da: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. Condizione: Befriedigend. Pappband mit Leinenrücken, 19,5x13 cm, 112 Seiten. Cover ein wenig verzogen, Rückseite ein wenig fleckig. Seiten in gutem sauberen Zustand.// Hardcover, linen spine, 19,5x13 cm, 112 pages. Cover slightly bent, some wear on the backside. Pages in good clean condition. Das Buch kommt ohne deutsche Erklärungen aus (abgesehen vom Vorwort). Es gibt. Farbige Bilder, auf denen Gegenstände nummeriert sind. Auf der jeweils gegenüberliegenden Seite gibt es zu den Nummern die nötigen Vokabeln. Darunter eine kurze Geschichte, in der diese Vokabeln vorkommen. // A children's dictionary, apart from the German foreword entirely in English. There are colourful pictures in which some items have been marked with numbers. On the opposite page there's a list of those numbers with the names of the items. Underneath a very short story using those words. 180 gr.
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut 2. Auflage Mannheim 1964, 1964
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 149 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1960
Da: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cover with illustrations. Color illustrations for every term. Slight rubbing on edges.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1998
ISBN 10: 3411057017 ISBN 13: 9783411057016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1996
ISBN 10: 3411084510 ISBN 13: 9783411084517
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 2005
ISBN 10: 3411096217 ISBN 13: 9783411096213
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.