Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890206237 ISBN 13: 9781890206239
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890206342 ISBN 13: 9781890206345
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1890206083 ISBN 13: 9781890206086
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tear to back cover of dust jacket. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0944142230 ISBN 13: 9780944142233
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Am edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1890206083 ISBN 13: 9781890206086
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890206342 ISBN 13: 9781890206345
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890206342 ISBN 13: 9781890206345
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 1890206121 ISBN 13: 9781890206123
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 1890206121 ISBN 13: 9781890206123
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1890206652 ISBN 13: 9781890206659
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1890206083 ISBN 13: 9781890206086
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Pvt. Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 0944142869 ISBN 13: 9780944142868
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket and edges show light wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1935677454 ISBN 13: 9781935677451
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Series Editor: Narayani Gupta (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Lightly edgeworn; 5.75 X 1.25 X 8.5 inches; 352 pages.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd, IN, 2020
ISBN 10: 9385360450 ISBN 13: 9789385360459
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Series Editor: Narayani Gupta (illustratore).
Condizione: New.