Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Threshold Editions/Mercury Radio Arts, London and New York and Toronto and Sydney, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439187193 ISBN 13: 9781439187197
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nunn, Paul E. (illustratore). 406 pages. Illustrated. ".Through a return to individual rights, an uncompromising adherence to the Constitution, and a complete rethinking about the role of government in a free society, Glenn exposes the idea of 'transformation' for the progressive smokescreen that it is, and instead builds a compelling case that restoration is the only way forward.". Restoring American Values.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuality Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition, First Printing. New. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551280957 ISBN 13: 9781551280950
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Fourth Printing. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. Book.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the mystery surrounding Anastasia, daughter of Tsar Nicholas II. In trade paper format with French flap. In fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551280582 ISBN 13: 9781551280585
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Soft cover edition. Condition: Like new with very light wear to covers and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Quality Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition, First Printing. New. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 1551280523 ISBN 13: 9781551280523
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 103 pages. A like new fine copy appears unread.
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Curl to lower corner of back half of text block.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551280949 ISBN 13: 9781551280943
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 176 Pages.
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. Poems. 104 pages.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Advance Proof of this stand-alone historical novel. A paperback original. Note: this book is 11 inches tall and 8 1/2 inches wide. In type setting format. Cerlox binding. In fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mercury Press, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551280485 ISBN 13: 9781551280486
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Advance Galley of Simpson's first novel. In fine condition.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Inscribed By Author; Minor bumping to tips, crease to lower front tip, minor shelfwear on edges. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551280841 ISBN 13: 9781551280844
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 239 pages. Inscribed and signed on the title page. Small back cover corner creased otherwise fine. Size: Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551281295 ISBN 13: 9781551281292
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 256 Pages, From Her Husband's Library With His Signature And Date.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers w/ frenc. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed card covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0920544738 ISBN 13: 9780920544730
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. 142pp., very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. AS NEW trade paperback, 188 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 1551280124 ISBN 13: 9781551280127
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Minor edgewear otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy.
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThin Trade Paperback Original. Condizione: Near Fine Plus. First Edition, First Printing. Poems.
EUR 13,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Minor bruising to lower front tip. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, The, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551281112 ISBN 13: 9781551281117
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. This is a tight clean copy. 174pp. A digital photo can be made available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551280701 ISBN 13: 9781551280707
Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 14,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 12 leading chefs give insight into food and contribute recipes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, ON, Canada: Mercury Press, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551281112 ISBN 13: 9781551281117
Da: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 9,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition 2004. First printing. Signed on Title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, ON, Canada: Mercury Press, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551281112 ISBN 13: 9781551281117
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback Original. Condizione: Near Fine Plus. First Edition, First Printing. New collection of Newfoundland stories. 159 pages.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback Original. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Japanese Canadian author's second book, a collection of stories. 206 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551280574 ISBN 13: 9781551280578
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Toronto, Ontario, Canada : Mercury Press, 2001. First Edition First Printing Softcover. The book is near fine with slight shelf wear.
Editore: Mercury, Toronto, 2000
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. Stain on bottom foredge near spine, else fine.