Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0934582068 ISBN 13: 9780934582063
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0934582068 ISBN 13: 9780934582063
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0934582068 ISBN 13: 9780934582063
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Co., Iowa City, Iowa, 1982
ISBN 10: 0934582041 ISBN 13: 9780934582049
Da: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. No dust jacket. No library markings or pockets. No owner's name or markings. No underling or highlighting. Endpapers as maps. Pages are all clean, tight and bright. See our photos.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0934582009 ISBN 13: 9780934582001
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0934582009 ISBN 13: 9780934582001
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1984
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. spine slightly cocked, light rubbing to uncreased dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0934582033 ISBN 13: 9780934582032
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BerryBooks, an imprint of Jewell Jordan Publishing, Midwest City, OK, 2018
ISBN 10: 0977841812 ISBN 13: 9780977841813
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR; NEW CONDITION, no flaws, tight and bright. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Heritage Publishing Co., Iowa City IA, 1984
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed. HC. Owners short insc. at top of ffep else NF in DW wi/very light rubbing to edges on back panel. Collection of Christmas stories/poems & pictures by Hamlin Garland; Bess S. Aldrich & others.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0910974330 (Paperback Teacher's Manual Only) There is a date on the first page. Otherwise, the book is still in great shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Publishing, 2004
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. hinge crease, light edge wear; full color. 112 pages.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwest Publishing, Livonia, MI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0961794704 ISBN 13: 9780961794705
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Second printing. Previous owner's name on first page. No other writing/markings. Spine is not creased. 133 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Editore: Kansas City, Mo: Midwest Publishing Co, 1968, Kansas City, Mo, 1968
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hard Cover. Christian. This hardcover with a dust jacket is in good codnition. The dust ajcket does have wear. But the book is great. All in all not bad for its age. We have cheap media mail rates. 141 pages.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.