Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Has some crinkling and staining. Has writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mindset Press, 1988
Da: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Brown, Lana (illustratore). First Edition. Fanzine, paper bound and stapled in quality A4 paper stock in 30 numbered pages (32 pages total). New Revised Edition. Black and white artwork and behind-the-scenes photos, ship schematics for Enterprise NCC-1701-D, episode reviews with short fiction by Christopher Simmons. Fanzine dedicated to the Star Trek: The Next Generation television series. Issue One of the fanzine series in fine (unread) condition. All pages are intact with staples without tears or marks. A bright, collectible copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mindset Press, 1989
Da: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Logan, Bobby J. (illustratore). First Edition. Fanzine, paper bound and stapled in quality A4 paper stock in 30 numbered pages (32 pages total). New Revised Edition. Black and white artwork and behind-the-scenes photos, ship schematics for Enterprise NCC-1701-D, episode reviews, Season Two previews with short fiction by Christopher Simmons. Fanzine dedicated to the Star Trek: The Next Generation television series. Issue Two of the fanzine series in fine (unread) condition. All pages are intact with staples without tears or marks. A bright, collectible copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mindset Press, 1989
Da: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Cesari, Julie (illustratore). First Edition. Fanzine, paper bound and stapled in quality A4 paper stock in 31 numbered pages (32 pages total). Black and white artwork and behind-the-scenes photos, ship schematics for Enterprise NCC-1701-D, episode reviews with short fiction and original artwork by Christopher Simmons, Karina Lambert, Laurie D. Haynes, Roberta Debono, Lisa Mar, Navaid Syed, Julie Cesari and Gennie Simmons. Fanzine dedicated to the Star Trek: The Next Generation television series. Issue Four of the fanzine series in fine (unread) condition. All pages are intact with staples without tears or marks. A bright, collectible copy.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iron Advocate Mindset Press, LLC, 2022
Da: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Body Mindset: Using the Power of Your Mind to Change your Body. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.